Friday, September 29, 2017

Full Production Data For #21657

For background to this, see this post

Full production data for #21657:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN7-20173118622187481753046922466220
BAKKEN6-20173020037198932128547223469230
BAKKEN5-20173122370226253107246142458320
BAKKEN4-20173016423153553657422371220710
BAKKEN3-20170000000
BAKKEN2-20170000000
BAKKEN1-20170000000
BAKKEN12-201610001000
BAKKEN11-20165954141402942740
BAKKEN10-2016292359229793955425329213
BAKKEN9-201627190920231155480245320
BAKKEN8-201631228421981060775874480
BAKKEN7-20163123012439885648861780
BAKKEN6-201630237124691035636960690
BAKKEN5-20163124142294979663763270
BAKKEN4-20162924552214893688465940
BAKKEN3-20163127903093935781272120
BAKKEN2-20162922962122847573854480
BAKKEN1-201631277127391201764373330
BAKKEN12-2015293588330713108543823815
BAKKEN11-20152420302590860532150810
BAKKEN10-201531242824239205853550340
BAKKEN9-20152931843015990644161510
BAKKEN8-20153124372441675546751570
BAKKEN7-20153128572797111066565574772
BAKKEN6-20153027062828943650362030
BAKKEN5-201531280227661140657462640
BAKKEN4-201530302030761485841281120
BAKKEN3-201531364735551482955692460
BAKKEN2-201527337535281350612360010
BAKKEN1-201521378433211275617760820
BAKKEN12-201417222026851350401639390
BAKKEN11-201427468242132577814680240
BAKKEN10-2014220008430
BAKKEN9-201418209625321240550754260
BAKKEN8-201420301928501180644163510
BAKKEN7-201431353335851420815480140
BAKKEN6-201429334635521453670665750
BAKKEN5-20143139794590188486518204307
BAKKEN4-20141828192542555560155200
BAKKEN3-20143136683699127011410112700
BAKKEN2-20142838093500150511415112890
BAKKEN1-20143041324521190711422112870
BAKKEN12-20132942603441122511597115970
BAKKEN11-2013304870550317401375313307311
BAKKEN10-201324381637231317877176321031
BAKKEN9-20133044214360156010361102260
BAKKEN8-2013314574457016501136310885338
BAKKEN7-2013314885470817971122910696393
BAKKEN6-201330468046171697112321102077
BAKKEN5-2013315335531916471334212716486
BAKKEN4-20133055535988152712213120780
BAKKEN3-20133160456346178914393142530
BAKKEN2-2013286402616417021258512159300
BAKKEN1-20131545074507907611360450
BAKKEN12-201228603859781225763975130
BAKKEN11-20123066186535148011885117500
BAKKEN10-201228630359891202938292560
BAKKEN9-201227660365142087189471874382
BAKKEN8-20123186809387234222042219020
BAKKEN7-20123198689370275625651214384073
BAKKEN6-2012301049910504312927933245123286
BAKKEN5-2012311327313240352230954268663948
BAKKEN4-2012301838018602542644208736436709
BAKKEN3-20122730336295202482150650050528

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Petro-Hunt's USA Well #20342 -- Charlson

The well:
  • 20432, 1,430, Petro-Hunt, USA 153-95-4B-9-1H, Charlson, t11/11; cum 746K 7/17;
Based on data from FracFocus, this well has never been refracked.

Production to date:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN7-20173151755311460810878920
BAKKEN6-2017305032503240573026873220
BAKKEN5-20173150544857418896227176029
BAKKEN4-201730533756095278791852260
BAKKEN3-20173157065469480897287560
BAKKEN2-20172853435422447830381080
BAKKEN1-20173166186749572932191050
BAKKEN12-201627495849284057677745641
BAKKEN11-20163059816106513851183020
BAKKEN10-20163161336120552941291960
BAKKEN9-20163061735929557943592260
BAKKEN8-20163168987184617106639790660
BAKKEN7-2016286046583048277987493105
BAKKEN6-201630642465895337351707765
BAKKEN5-20163167966533558819379770
BAKKEN4-20163069467205607903888280
BAKKEN3-20163173017386622821080000
BAKKEN2-2016246513615762677797172415
BAKKEN1-201623570458626889394907899
BAKKEN12-20153179458148794146731437086
BAKKEN11-2015308636843394115703154930
BAKKEN10-2015308957914610541434513804345
BAKKEN9-2015308520821368116447103415896
BAKKEN8-2015318888915379616914618010518
BAKKEN7-201531108631100213332018419081886
BAKKEN6-2015301029510306104415883156730
BAKKEN5-20153111035107078671575215291245
BAKKEN4-20153011438115408871848796808597
BAKKEN3-20153110827109417101207611640219
BAKKEN2-2015289185913754599069304406
BAKKEN1-201531123961279674625669232872165
BAKKEN12-201431144581453310391560872398279
BAKKEN11-20141556755310700666006569
BAKKEN10-201431152601577032715982104885277
BAKKEN9-2014963405735189645343902000
BAKKEN8-20140000000
BAKKEN7-20140000000
BAKKEN6-20140000000
BAKKEN5-20140000000
BAKKEN4-20142000000
BAKKEN3-20140000000
BAKKEN2-20140000000
BAKKEN1-20141236873884267605105967
BAKKEN12-2013319592969374615683015655
BAKKEN11-201330961793336721911890969818
BAKKEN10-20133110431103507371571097765718
BAKKEN9-20133010349101607091555485896755
BAKKEN8-20133110993118577961953925919063
BAKKEN7-20133111322106858322078811820453
BAKKEN6-201330113671172685720668146918989
BAKKEN5-201331122961179289921189240418569
BAKKEN4-201330125591262989922272357218490
BAKKEN3-201331132391323495720581148105554
BAKKEN2-201328125831282795620032186461190
BAKKEN1-20133114595144421100248271213812472
BAKKEN12-2012311554815648114726279511120951
BAKKEN11-20123016056159161259281491214415795
BAKKEN10-20123117610177671331310201963611167
BAKKEN9-20123018315183661573357041397721517
BAKKEN8-2012312136921695184035574296215735
BAKKEN7-2012302113020982165435137267478180
BAKKEN6-2012302467924635201239531365682753
BAKKEN5-201231270392753019213779637465114
BAKKEN4-2012302874228340208238850318876753
BAKKEN3-20123128251280471752367981798118601
BAKKEN2-2012292550125435138130823280372582
BAKKEN1-2012313003430262155340472345735689
BAKKEN12-20113133358333241563404522146218774
BAKKEN11-2011142128420366117724965024867
BAKKEN8-20110000000

The graphic:


Tuesday, September 19, 2017

Activity In MRO's Wadholm Area? -- September 19, 2017

It looks like we might see some fracking activity in the area of this well:
  • 18114, 850, MRO, Wadholm 41-30H, Reunion Bay, t8/09; cum 405K 7/17; no evidence this well was re-fracked according to FracFocus;
This is a great well. There was a bump in production back in 8/13 when a neighboring well was fracked. Now it's off-line again, suggesting that a neighboring well is about to be fracked.

The graphic:



Production for #18114:
oolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN7-20170000000
BAKKEN6-201775836119463852511
BAKKEN5-201731243525122283022254422
BAKKEN4-201730248224242202941247610
BAKKEN3-2017312550266422930772491118
BAKKEN2-2017282367232321428292123285
BAKKEN1-201731265826152383192266755
BAKKEN12-201631273427072403193265460
BAKKEN11-201630263926412313080258632
BAKKEN10-2016312777276924332332620130
BAKKEN9-201630268327082743215265494
BAKKEN8-201631288228432463320277056
BAKKEN7-201631288829072613329281024
BAKKEN6-201630291428742493241271237
BAKKEN5-201631296930562533267268875
BAKKEN4-201630313930752603329275361
BAKKEN3-201631331033182973480288753
BAKKEN2-201629310331392753336276070
BAKKEN1-2016293271328429734632671274
BAKKEN12-2015313520353731336082841209
BAKKEN11-2015303440346133835952886161
BAKKEN10-2015313357333530827272046136
BAKKEN9-201530322431742982865231426
BAKKEN8-2015313255326529229492246169
BAKKEN7-2015313210323230228612129203
BAKKEN6-2015303860386542038412969279
BAKKEN5-2015314544454162347013820208
BAKKEN4-2015295190523987148993952216
BAKKEN3-201531408640002133402424061003
BAKKEN2-2015284185418863345673687264
BAKKEN1-2015314654474638748053626503
BAKKEN12-201431510650094104496371252
BAKKEN11-2014305657570748845563665108
BAKKEN10-201431558455514574826395586
BAKKEN9-2014305787577547549763987186
BAKKEN8-20143068436999590620436501641
BAKKEN7-2014244505458268732952353322
BAKKEN6-2014306447641755450634066127
BAKKEN5-2014317899835083660594691334
BAKKEN4-20143062546250653552530491631
BAKKEN3-20143155694955468487529351158
BAKKEN2-201428522754864263838303081
BAKKEN1-2014318985907896165585221192
BAKKEN12-2013311120810950162766176112319
BAKKEN11-2013301041510844326070386643216
BAKKEN10-20131129202491113122928361393
BAKKEN9-20130000000
BAKKEN8-20131000600
BAKKEN7-201313000000
BAKKEN6-20130000000
BAKKEN5-201314131514332562449100
BAKKEN4-20133091939174199245303639734
BAKKEN3-20133071927021247340903441470
BAKKEN2-201314167818341471323886353
BAKKEN1-20131285866087679414195
BAKKEN12-20121003000
BAKKEN11-2012141904230820617531557119
BAKKEN10-2012314863500156038033179438
BAKKEN9-2012304805466856840813784117
BAKKEN8-2012314988534456737603303271
BAKKEN7-2012315254515957740813751144
BAKKEN6-2012305093493354537563373203
BAKKEN5-201231539857415873756350368
BAKKEN4-2012213191291633623632124129
BAKKEN3-201231553953415913740350648
BAKKEN2-2012295171521855834032852377
BAKKEN1-201231406039005122712249729
BAKKEN12-201120238025895001694155725
BAKKEN11-201130432042814722946274030
BAKKEN10-2011313303323334823422052104
BAKKEN9-2011303129364335318461257413
BAKKEN8-2011312959224744821941734281
BAKKEN7-20113134343432173321721497491
BAKKEN6-20113031483727268424122060172
BAKKEN5-2011313676304836025712266121
BAKKEN4-2011305181549955738113492145
BAKKEN3-2011123078305545719591644255
BAKKEN2-201116182619079213321092151
BAKKEN1-20113149265001517325930770
BAKKEN12-20103145964614458311314481501
BAKKEN11-20101550654636955330703227
BAKKEN10-20102437414006388252802384
BAKKEN9-20103052735144570354603366
BAKKEN8-20103159296077623463404449
BAKKEN7-20103156705538638500104822
BAKKEN6-20103041034074433363803473
BAKKEN5-20103146604810620414603960
BAKKEN4-20102440023641940354103402
BAKKEN3-20103633884735540540
BAKKEN2-20102877497805923675806590
BAKKEN1-20101952035479802452904426
BAKKEN12-20092443303799958380903809
BAKKEN11-20093054455671467462904629
BAKKEN10-20093173597538672625506255
BAKKEN9-2009301302212724173511069011069
BAKKEN8-2009191267812235266810776010776

 Note production jump in late 2013.

This well was fracked in mid/late-2013:
  • 20411, 1,092, MRO, Cummings 44-31TFH, Big Bend, t8/13; cum 216K 7/17;
The other two neighboring wells (#23563 - TF, #23564 - MB) were fracked 2/13.