Saturday, December 15, 2018

A 50K Well Drilled In 2013 -- #24337 -- EOG Hawkeye -- Antelope-Sanish

The well:
  • 24337, 2,519, EOG, Hawkeye 3-2413H, Antelope-Sanish, t5/13; cum 751K 10/18;
Full production profile:

PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
SANISH10-2018313077302873757044739420
SANISH9-2018303364341270863295493308
SANISH8-2018313752402485375676436585
SANISH7-2018313993371794273366410380
SANISH6-2018304226422889076206704392
SANISH5-20183145164511100880147018450
SANISH4-20182836273599812665950691131
SANISH3-20182734263464102957694548767
SANISH2-2018282398236450843223301528
SANISH1-2018313813395685574826252685
SANISH12-201731508450288741142110197725
SANISH11-201730526153051030955679001170
SANISH10-20173156075531144289887973523
SANISH9-2017348124027557207
SANISH8-20172744304373166876516278944
SANISH7-2017242270228568151273971781
SANISH6-201730445244841226101669351329
SANISH5-20172834403468120282017166619
SANISH4-201730408740221050108229407929
SANISH3-2017313831389410811117796041070
SANISH2-201728328532829321091990971373
SANISH1-2017315535543914542223721287447
SANISH12-20163167176810165922372206671202
SANISH11-2016306474648919221993019149295
SANISH10-2016313887388915871364412326815
SANISH9-20162540774026147017904164321076
SANISH8-20163155655609206032387278923992
SANISH7-201631776077402103403043975546
SANISH6-2016308139810220222751726142889
SANISH5-20162360776127204624704178346522
SANISH4-2016226033599614791939218414632
SANISH3-20163176967757170126800245601737
SANISH2-20162977627711144024186212872429
SANISH1-20163182208356171325277223372437
SANISH12-20153188948809167526346246401203
SANISH11-2015308555870817802572624567673
SANISH10-201531114811140523383141830474441
SANISH9-2015309158920316622151820763271
SANISH8-201531118611179622092746126458500
SANISH7-201531133421335725672774726473771
SANISH6-201530112801125017131701215857669
SANISH5-20151650085355108075336802493
SANISH4-2015308268789114021365212386782
SANISH3-2015317822782215051600811718776
SANISH2-2015196373643014162241119693702
SANISH1-20153014054141662983481473034614498
SANISH12-2014261202912840276130080206137091
SANISH11-20141689628816242622651126618550
SANISH10-2014311303412257326955690431619010
SANISH9-20143014109144063349503553380213126
SANISH8-20143116476165084166607602740632735
SANISH7-20142616956168353479602522485834905
SANISH6-20143018214182412846500861734332150
SANISH5-20143124017239573524651692611638433
SANISH4-20142731057309273828489011096537403
SANISH3-20140000000
SANISH2-201421161651632919763792020237623
SANISH1-201431244362481529535177941551217
SANISH12-201331273002730129405136259050772
SANISH11-2013303187732028321459465059316
SANISH10-2013314048340529381571259071106
SANISH9-2013304391743941390776231076087
SANISH8-2013314584946421471278445078292
SANISH7-2013314939549130614469907069753
SANISH6-20131224333237091802389803842
SANISH5-20131714310133793683342103342

Friday, December 14, 2018

"Helis Grail"

22371: huge jump
19323: very small jump
23278: huge jump
20152: off line as of 4/18;
21437: off line as of 10/18
19898: refracked 1/18
24614: huge jump
24615: huge jump
24616: huge jump
Start with permits in 2013.

Monday, December 10, 2018

WPX Caribou #32677 -- Full Production Profile

The well:
  • 32677, 2,520, WPX, Caribou 33-34HDL, Reunion Bay, 61 stages, 9.1 million lbs, t3/17; cum 367K 10/18;
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN10-201884484252733500165252
BAKKEN9-201856876621458768553120
BAKKEN8-201831593660013679663646651009
BAKKEN7-201817414541463413657054100
BAKKEN6-2018301295712951472224456222880
BAKKEN5-2018311689616937533135118325170
BAKKEN4-2018302014120072628037475345490
BAKKEN3-2018312630326291727740100365330
BAKKEN2-2018273092230922755334571294431133
BAKKEN1-2018228125627963600
BAKKEN12-20171160715972329967884901785
BAKKEN11-20171839244229208343882776802
BAKKEN10-201731106671053852291192659154405
BAKKEN9-201729112851124557761261619219062
BAKKEN8-20172415116151521360416900614852
BAKKEN7-2017312691426833181461701088054853
BAKKEN6-20173027632276681392624408210990
BAKKEN5-20173138958388951792336886323980
BAKKEN4-20173049712497092720351546459180
BAKKEN3-201731575225736357345363551546714414
BAKKEN2-20170000000
BAKKEN1-20170000000
BAKKEN12-20160000000
BAKKEN11-20160000000
BAKKEN10-20160000000

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Equinor's Johnston 7-6 6H, #26155

The well:
Full production profile:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN10-2018253888402020965961544261
BAKKEN9-20181926032474961447741420
BAKKEN8-2018222775273467015021233157
BAKKEN7-2018314166418715551121110068393
BAKKEN6-2018304065409812291170510884137
BAKKEN5-2018314398447513651154398491005
BAKKEN4-2018274629459619991077210010193
BAKKEN3-201831540153911593156631469121
BAKKEN2-201826470345762004962372702019
BAKKEN1-2018315789576536461096788971625
BAKKEN12-2017285428553143381115489141887
BAKKEN11-2017255290527637101248389593171
BAKKEN10-2017315949590442991539952999859
BAKKEN9-20172959345959454917992152516395
BAKKEN8-20173163086564554416841317513519
BAKKEN7-20173174597313686022501202381318
BAKKEN6-201727829281404278214772033260
BAKKEN5-2017301072610943552426040931116306
BAKKEN4-20173016035164537695359841605719191
BAKKEN3-2017139861925747361446782795747
BAKKEN2-2017711078361468104597412
BAKKEN1-20170000000
BAKKEN12-20160000000
BAKKEN11-20160000000
BAKKEN10-20160000000
BAKKEN9-20160000000
BAKKEN8-20160040000
BAKKEN7-201629340911291222
BAKKEN6-2016166395627272857760737658
BAKKEN5-2016846324837497077626687769
BAKKEN4-20162891479501391432180278083097
BAKKEN3-2016281415613594596133759277574686
BAKKEN2-20162290519520381026058238211252
BAKKEN1-2016251372713541524831484287041383
BAKKEN12-201528136231384647972707725752172
BAKKEN11-2015271530315659517733170308331246
BAKKEN10-201529222142128767933766435738441
BAKKEN9-20152010668111883272180511729054
BAKKEN8-2015311599315952540526943248441014
BAKKEN7-201531228072292171253805737234210
BAKKEN6-2015302221521720769435308303564952
BAKKEN5-2015307884783427461053810093445
BAKKEN4-20150000000
BAKKEN3-20150000000
BAKKEN2-20150000000
BAKKEN1-20150000000
BAKKEN12-20140000000
BAKKEN11-201430947593072269000

Equinor Richard 8-5 XW 1TFH, #29685

The well:
  • 23993, 3,888, Equinor, Richard 8-5 XW 1TFH33-053-06375, 41 stages; 6.0 milion lbs, Banks, t7/16; cum 205K 10/18; See the graphics at this post;
Full production profile:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN10-20182866106774612823206214030
BAKKEN9-201826417438014247131761216724
BAKKEN8-2018102202294832496224251
BAKKEN7-20181022462327227014084131080
BAKKEN6-20183087388707837845666429661
BAKKEN5-2018301112111008889024928172126511
BAKKEN4-20184115811421488302328591
BAKKEN3-20180000000
BAKKEN2-20180000000
BAKKEN1-2018310410000
BAKKEN12-201721112551174395824119539498132
BAKKEN11-201722155431502911327480994622949
BAKKEN10-2017512521558105925431072431
BAKKEN9-20173093749193733153598315550294
BAKKEN8-201731157791585599032646224527801
BAKKEN7-2017116661645951041029952694784
BAKKEN6-20171163496620401015464146774
BAKKEN5-201731153651541397443534133510309
BAKKEN4-20171171306853566814262136334
BAKKEN3-201722120401206810198242052294044
BAKKEN2-2017137439762186441371712780164
BAKKEN1-2017231120411043122751756416105352
BAKKEN12-201600240000
BAKKEN11-201630157721573213531481401966127587
BAKKEN10-201620848884161395410715210713
BAKKEN9-201630207352105317996489701368434630
BAKKEN8-2016251647140717091130104245
BAKKEN7-20163151704993563011798011798