Saturday, March 16, 2019

21564

The well:
  • 21564, 2,288, QEP, Levang Federal 14-21/16H, 33-053-03794, Blue Buttes, Three Forks, 30 stages; 3.5 million lbs; never re-fracked; t8/12; cum 672K 1/19; 
Full production profile:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN1-201931731684136055574787138
BAKKEN12-20183111651055187271976167329
BAKKEN11-2018301089113762675306691123
BAKKEN10-20183111721156121647503747423
BAKKEN9-20183012611229155915100
BAKKEN8-20183114271584294212600
BAKKEN7-20183115801605343512500
BAKKEN6-2018301467142297760595351186
BAKKEN5-20183117041564114066015773219
BAKKEN4-20183017501852111764195694256
BAKKEN3-20183118091788169657765166164
BAKKEN2-20182827602840149461665406283
BAKKEN1-20183128072996165566025444392
BAKKEN12-20173128152568252752814151606
BAKKEN11-20173033863464293877416713563
BAKKEN10-201731412041843984708351831224
BAKKEN9-201791164968199441815467
BAKKEN8-201710179419052040377835890
BAKKEN7-20173179218026116451345312797192
BAKKEN6-2017188251815270606494310
BAKKEN5-2017279118932939201272611548468
BAKKEN4-20171950144661398085207909108
BAKKEN3-20173189909116574522290192062205
BAKKEN2-20172885118922463424122212832064
BAKKEN1-201721640241842692122
BAKKEN12-20161534803653226723084179244762
BAKKEN11-2016309221918951023674535574779
BAKKEN10-20163085938309386740278349694715
BAKKEN9-2016309254929945113588634281948
BAKKEN8-2016311040910252492334911332051023
BAKKEN7-2016311147411600540237760359901123
BAKKEN6-201630118161186954813927037704927
BAKKEN5-201631141671402265034087439960284
BAKKEN4-201630148431519876223972338584482
BAKKEN3-201631174911726768144270441047839
BAKKEN2-201629195321946578413985838636626
BAKKEN1-2016282033120121845337105329303767
BAKKEN12-2015151158811882497917872170210
BAKKEN11-2015367761811022118920
BAKKEN10-201525193117161272400
BAKKEN9-2015261868194153010100
BAKKEN8-2015312420257377911000
BAKKEN7-20153126572654829334303142
BAKKEN6-201529314130695524288393728
BAKKEN5-20153141344226105853584822136
BAKKEN4-201523446545131321605355710
BAKKEN3-20151854995473913642560980
BAKKEN2-2015759625912243527950390
BAKKEN1-2015116465655707397699310
BAKKEN12-20143119773197091121843170523961
BAKKEN11-20147586356701184787516843
BAKKEN10-20141529529508990899
BAKKEN9-2014201113311128616555122683736
BAKKEN8-2014311477514777615808134141552
BAKKEN7-20142210453102133497638437768
BAKKEN6-20140000000
BAKKEN5-20140000000
BAKKEN4-20140000000
BAKKEN3-20140000000
BAKKEN2-20140000000
BAKKEN1-20141000000
BAKKEN12-2013311340513685137317906174850
BAKKEN11-20133080028195455791575140
BAKKEN10-201324673965366137735010
BAKKEN9-2013301133412149105014777143690
BAKKEN8-2013311336613261126819155187340
BAKKEN7-2013311284612091100514460140390
BAKKEN6-2013301272012960111017268172680
BAKKEN5-2013311528215682148924937249370
BAKKEN4-2013301734516808185930594305940
BAKKEN3-2013312022420215194932560325600
BAKKEN2-2013282002519775193426243262430
BAKKEN1-2013312399624924243028650286500
BAKKEN12-2012312896427996239928980289800
BAKKEN11-2012302618525925220227196271960
BAKKEN10-2012313395934308307431665316650
BAKKEN9-201229419804180910280568114029216519
BAKKEN8-2012122016319676900024426368620740

Tuesday, March 12, 2019

19230

The well:
  • 19230, 649, MRO, Goodall USA 11-29H, Reunion Bay, t1/11; cum 334K 1/19; re-fracked/tested 12/10/18 with an IP of 1,414: full production below; see this note.
Full production profile:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN1-20197362137505426510218473018
BAKKEN12-201826225542239934437331391652215229
BAKKEN11-20180000000
BAKKEN10-201873863771436420583
BAKKEN9-20183021992130804321302903
BAKKEN8-201822795752375124001064
BAKKEN7-20180000000
BAKKEN6-201800150000
BAKKEN5-2018104124197063856499
BAKKEN4-2018301302133824820705881161
BAKKEN3-2018311720167436826646021686
BAKKEN2-201827152516563722400502024
BAKKEN1-2018311863182642527362102132
BAKKEN12-2017311833178844228143232100
BAKKEN11-2017301813188645728441832278
BAKKEN10-2017311977193649830031252471
BAKKEN9-2017301861180947428712122271
BAKKEN8-2017311961222951728786991774
BAKKEN7-20173119891982505310802700
BAKKEN6-20173019261972478293602541
BAKKEN5-20173119692055481310202696
BAKKEN4-201730203217504733135612668
BAKKEN3-20173121332146499328562856
BAKKEN2-20172819232140445294802574
BAKKEN1-2017312169215350233414632460
BAKKEN12-2016312171239552823408261097
BAKKEN11-2016302132161152320983501340
BAKKEN10-2016312283229855027381659649
BAKKEN9-2016302271228056224911448620
BAKKEN8-2016312429274161024491228775
BAKKEN7-2016241974159762219373691218
BAKKEN6-2016241760184543221271172629
BAKKEN5-2016312440251558834122181787
BAKKEN4-2016302428241055524778321205
BAKKEN3-2016312441249154728691510912
BAKKEN2-2016292445232658224223731613
BAKKEN1-20163127012838613362921091045
BAKKEN12-2015312690257561039663118377
BAKKEN11-2015302633278859231452035649
BAKKEN10-2015312943279460533511886964
BAKKEN9-2015302441257561230631755867
BAKKEN8-20153129272823682324411661579
BAKKEN7-2015312955280768738402909429
BAKKEN6-2015303006331474139153122292
BAKKEN5-2015313425330782539292859518
BAKKEN4-2015151665166837524441804380
BAKKEN3-2015313709378993353924289520
BAKKEN2-2015283653342495249193716644
BAKKEN1-20153140974735105735891232842
BAKKEN12-201431408639391031361703003
BAKKEN11-201430435842151133384903203
BAKKEN10-201431491147061382432203610
BAKKEN9-201428512256501540447503766
BAKKEN8-201431664061762412577804881
BAKKEN7-201428662163303241572504869
BAKKEN6-2014470047477051
BAKKEN5-201422714741933140276
BAKKEN4-201430259827011349236701909
BAKKEN3-201431252524731554230701856
BAKKEN2-20142602361704
BAKKEN1-201412700300
BAKKEN12-20130000000
BAKKEN11-20130000000
BAKKEN10-2013002270000
BAKKEN9-20130000000
BAKKEN8-20131210016016
BAKKEN7-201329537755171133427304113
BAKKEN6-201330547653801438442204242
BAKKEN5-201331689870921791523605050
BAKKEN4-201330650963732007506104881
BAKKEN3-201331634363522844121653984
BAKKEN2-20139148011121315111201060
BAKKEN1-20132440874393783489636531107
BAKKEN12-2012101414133634423812044288
BAKKEN11-20123047344763941585945341145
BAKKEN10-20123151295248112036459082564
BAKKEN9-201230582158541236413303953
BAKKEN8-201230695671911533481404646
BAKKEN7-201220493145091057349603378
BAKKEN6-201211131515442111046297688
BAKKEN5-201229434342887536820511
BAKKEN4-20123046014661800328903110
BAKKEN3-2012315598529711197850599
BAKKEN2-201225415941767055930445
BAKKEN1-201231511352668677330547
BAKKEN12-201131534153319277570571
BAKKEN11-2011305512591910107700590
BAKKEN10-2011316207601411328500664
BAKKEN9-2011305902577811078010631
BAKKEN8-2011316476664612328770693
BAKKEN7-201131724473261502523505049
BAKKEN6-201130771773891663586705688
BAKKEN5-20113010449109952370756807390
BAKKEN4-201114438039817472960122871
BAKKEN3-2011299849964524177166386963
BAKKEN2-2011216750684124686843566696
BAKKEN1-201113669260991622147413980