Saturday, December 16, 2017

Gadeco Wells Unexplained -- December 16, 2017

These Gadeco wells have the most interesting profiles and no FracFocus data to suggest they have been fracked and no sundry form with any completion data:
26978,
28569,
28570,
22597,
24124

Sunday, December 10, 2017

Jump In Production Of An Older Lawlar Well -- December 10, 2017

The Oasis Lawlar wells in North Tobacco Garden are tracked here

Look at the bump in production for an old Lawler well:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN10-2017311245612147171032094419937310
BAKKEN9-20172481287796158471075110511240
BAKKEN8-201700001000
BAKKEN7-201710001000
BAKKEN6-201710001000
BAKKEN5-20170000000
BAKKEN4-20170000000
BAKKEN3-20170000000
BAKKEN2-20170000000
BAKKEN1-20170000000
BAKKEN12-20160000330
BAKKEN11-2016184286923451675144550
BAKKEN10-20163119222069845680968090
BAKKEN9-201630206918311052805477540
BAKKEN8-201631255127371120611658060
BAKKEN7-20163011129057752037166968
BAKKEN6-20163016992044665394236420
BAKKEN5-20163019552279890500147010
BAKKEN4-201630230816081040502147210
BAKKEN3-20162415561618715400237620
BAKKEN2-20162919632539883507647860
BAKKEN1-20163121702082900573954290
BAKKEN12-2015312401210088541493106733
BAKKEN11-20153020882329800400037000
BAKKEN10-20153118972075845350431940
BAKKEN9-20153022401613332407937790
BAKKEN8-20153119652057850378434740
BAKKEN7-20153122572435857386418361718
BAKKEN6-201530253525401230456942690
BAKKEN5-2015201374137587815051000305
BAKKEN4-20153022772034807433540350
BAKKEN3-20153122352288108833682249819
BAKKEN2-20152717201910545297815051351
BAKKEN1-201529228121521085369416211942
BAKKEN12-201431279028021085492135161265
BAKKEN11-2014302325250089925944092050
BAKKEN10-2014312496208999042033736341
BAKKEN9-201428235027721099578556590
BAKKEN8-201431278529401160623660960
BAKKEN7-201431291927621151532151810
BAKKEN6-2014232358239079941993887208
BAKKEN5-201430314131201001551853830
BAKKEN4-201430275528431192485847230
BAKKEN3-201423286326211055381237080
BAKKEN2-20142022322362980414040500
BAKKEN1-201431304630351293579656560
BAKKEN12-20133138103502893577557750
BAKKEN11-201320261628341132628539112284
BAKKEN10-201330289225971267782958711823
BAKKEN9-2013302901301013891029348375321
BAKKEN8-20133133033494171096338883610
BAKKEN7-201331380239251872913370851908
BAKKEN6-20133040984159167598429563144
BAKKEN5-20133153925151187976367353143
BAKKEN4-20131212231399365295429000
BAKKEN3-20133144994510134910288101480
BAKKEN2-20132839943765121992378611500
BAKKEN1-20133155875842160712528123880
BAKKEN12-201228617755981772781776910
BAKKEN11-201253223731671440
BAKKEN10-20123147954878144710315101750
BAKKEN9-20123049365386144711071109360
BAKKEN8-20123154165526153710787106470
BAKKEN7-201231570255241610944793070
BAKKEN6-201230550751451309818580500
BAKKEN5-2012316463673515691006899280
BAKKEN4-201230676567461569945293170
BAKKEN3-201231793375071839956794270
BAKKEN2-2012225788641917671550515168238
BAKKEN1-20122480087839178914536120552373
BAKKEN12-2011248970946521851682493097407
BAKKEN11-2011301237711895287922327123209872
BAKKEN10-2011312143122498552843147346438404
BAKKEN9-201130260192503614566366921781818774
BAKKEN8-2011381703389118401184


Tuesday, December 5, 2017

CLR Hawkinson Wells -- December 5, 2017

See this post.

The graphic:


Lodgepole Reef -- Dinsdale 2-4 -- December 5, 2017

The well:
  • 14213, 3,357, Scout Energy, Dinsdale 2-4, Stadium, t12/96; cum 4.95 million bbls 9/17; shut-in all of 10/17;
Monthly Production Data:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
LODGEPOLE10-20173100385564684680
LODGEPOLE9-20173010261027401235085080
LODGEPOLE8-20173111051095418995625620
LODGEPOLE7-2017311013101642065000
LODGEPOLE6-20173010051024417535185180
LODGEPOLE5-201731126312394600721021
LODGEPOLE4-20172711221125392685775770
LODGEPOLE3-20172799910263809250849414
LODGEPOLE2-201726128414813600467466014
LODGEPOLE1-2017304448443155650000
LODGEPOLE12-2016315121515461191276927690
LODGEPOLE11-20163049464906602102782268399
LODGEPOLE10-2016315171502460401286928690
LODGEPOLE9-20163019131873471221001428573
LODGEPOLE8-20163113881389477097547540
LODGEPOLE7-201631164816434934890088317
LODGEPOLE6-20162511181113384727677670
LODGEPOLE5-201631137413895050574866088
LODGEPOLE4-201630133813225043371768928
LODGEPOLE3-201631137914055430271868830
LODGEPOLE2-201629145414374726061156546
LODGEPOLE1-20163116161631545528668660
LODGEPOLE12-201531182218115457495393320
LODGEPOLE11-20153016831687527128858823
LODGEPOLE10-2015311885190054929102510250
LODGEPOLE9-20153018061806504761002530472
LODGEPOLE8-20153118281820568061059101742
LODGEPOLE7-2015311701168955823902702200
LODGEPOLE6-2015301707172454196838526312
LODGEPOLE5-2015312003198655532108501085
LODGEPOLE4-20153019701992522011006902104
LODGEPOLE3-20153018991956525529739649
LODGEPOLE2-2015281848178050677992779213
LODGEPOLE1-20153119912003556871135574561
LODGEPOLE12-2014312022216756141115011446
LODGEPOLE11-2014301977183455002109710916
LODGEPOLE10-2014302147214756441116011600
LODGEPOLE9-20143021152120553201225117451
LODGEPOLE8-201431231122935693012971137160
LODGEPOLE7-2014312087209557102119211920
LODGEPOLE6-2014302430243261616133413340
LODGEPOLE5-2014302446245858787135113510
LODGEPOLE4-20143023542342544831167911256
LODGEPOLE3-20143126232636581491356125799
LODGEPOLE2-20142622532239474901101814287
LODGEPOLE1-2014312661264759590145714570
LODGEPOLE12-20133127262735535451326123987
LODGEPOLE11-20133023792363376061087102067
LODGEPOLE10-20133022682253366611071956115
LODGEPOLE9-2013302297229543290116411640
LODGEPOLE8-2013312429249347322127712770
LODGEPOLE7-20133128052795508031513143380
LODGEPOLE6-20133030252971511431724164678
LODGEPOLE5-20132220582078364961101105348
LODGEPOLE4-20133030093058537731592155933
LODGEPOLE3-20133127292677549311425140322
LODGEPOLE2-20132825782572487031347133710
LODGEPOLE1-20133129773013524761573152053
LODGEPOLE12-2012313171318153742165616560
LODGEPOLE11-201230340533705255617091509200
LODGEPOLE10-20123134443432536751812177141
LODGEPOLE9-20123032243241529241704164262
LODGEPOLE8-20123131953182558111670164327
LODGEPOLE7-20123131313154552501732169636
LODGEPOLE6-2012303064304852443170717007
LODGEPOLE5-20123137533776541092064203430
LODGEPOLE4-201230335133395366516731228445
LODGEPOLE3-201231348534865527216631175488
LODGEPOLE2-201229346234875033416911363328
LODGEPOLE1-201231401340155566820041197807
LODGEPOLE12-201131397639645677521701878292
LODGEPOLE11-201130378738015608819821870112
LODGEPOLE10-2011313901391055595204220420
LODGEPOLE9-20113041554114554842218216553
LODGEPOLE8-2011314174422856801236623660
LODGEPOLE7-20113141294066571052318230612
LODGEPOLE6-2011303906394055158218921890
LODGEPOLE5-2011314203417956068234423440
LODGEPOLE4-201130464146775393424992361138
LODGEPOLE3-2011314881485953495258325830
LODGEPOLE2-2011284606464149753243424340
LODGEPOLE1-201131531553065563629292728201
LODGEPOLE12-201031525054012428242824280
LODGEPOLE11-2010304967494946041219121910
LODGEPOLE10-2010315106511250911234023400
LODGEPOLE9-2010304969497836901225022500
LODGEPOLE8-2010315118512837468215821580
LODGEPOLE7-2010315452547239881254225420
LODGEPOLE6-2010305833582139742260126010
LODGEPOLE5-2010316080606839860243124310
LODGEPOLE4-2010305753575040103252725270
LODGEPOLE3-2010315732578140248280828080
LODGEPOLE2-2010285838584741348249024900
LODGEPOLE1-2010315731610442652287528750
LODGEPOLE12-2009316175624345734260826080
LODGEPOLE11-2009306022533246817274627460
LODGEPOLE10-2009316704669847846292329230
LODGEPOLE9-2009306779690848004333633360
LODGEPOLE8-2009317236719247977351435140
LODGEPOLE7-2009317511749246632361336130
LODGEPOLE6-2009307590754546739377737770
LODGEPOLE5-2009317537753646371371337130
LODGEPOLE4-2009307641769243724342834280
LODGEPOLE3-2009318303832844124337833780
LODGEPOLE2-2009287868786841907380538050
LODGEPOLE1-2009318996899646681399639960
LODGEPOLE12-2008319005894146016255625560
LODGEPOLE11-2008308952900244553354035400
LODGEPOLE10-2008319193919245228466146610
LODGEPOLE9-2008309910986544485481048100
LODGEPOLE8-200831105931069944504548554850
LODGEPOLE7-200831106171058731206687668760
LODGEPOLE6-200830104901043728980659565950
LODGEPOLE5-200831104851055727769666266620
LODGEPOLE4-200830108931088828328661566150
LODGEPOLE3-200831114321147927910697169710
LODGEPOLE2-200829104391040324500650665060
LODGEPOLE1-200831116791170926427492349230
LODGEPOLE12-200731107641075323445673567350
LODGEPOLE11-200730112981130324999673067300
LODGEPOLE10-200731121901218226860721172110
LODGEPOLE9-200730122611234326362653265320
LODGEPOLE8-200731111381107220041595459540
LODGEPOLE7-200731101161012215041591659160
LODGEPOLE6-2007309814981414974609460940
LODGEPOLE5-200731108601081615845652465240
LODGEPOLE4-200730108761091115695635763570
LODGEPOLE3-200731117581173117893629562950
LODGEPOLE2-200728112211131716252611361120
LODGEPOLE1-200731138711386718818675067490
LODGEPOLE12-200631140771399319337714371440
LODGEPOLE11-200630137691385218081713571350
LODGEPOLE10-200631168001681324451787778770
LODGEPOLE9-200630169781696724830789978990
LODGEPOLE8-200631177321791226156801380120
LODGEPOLE7-200631185471842628288858285830
LODGEPOLE6-20063021469215321823510148101480
LODGEPOLE5-20063122588224612918010570105700
LODGEPOLE4-20063021863219452622510185101850
LODGEPOLE3-200631221142207626530999399930
LODGEPOLE2-200627204842052123020927592750
LODGEPOLE1-20063122852227772786510428104280
LODGEPOLE12-20053024462247742220010141101410
LODGEPOLE11-20052929866296752085013363133630
LODGEPOLE10-20053135832358102019514700147000
LODGEPOLE9-20053031569316511970514809148090
LODGEPOLE8-20053033869338512014515735157350
LODGEPOLE7-20053035113350491977016613166130
LODGEPOLE6-20053037198373251812017534175340
LODGEPOLE5-20053139795396381785018486184860
LODGEPOLE4-20053039489397521644517600176000
LODGEPOLE3-20053142250423071643519507195070
LODGEPOLE2-20052838244381181451517637176370
LODGEPOLE1-20053144018439571531518112181120
LODGEPOLE12-20042546808469301493520551205510
LODGEPOLE11-20043049204492671424523285232850
LODGEPOLE10-20043154241543091311026038260380
LODGEPOLE9-20042750664504781177523776237760
LODGEPOLE8-20043154509544951140522575225750
LODGEPOLE7-20043154634547551045526593265930
LODGEPOLE6-2004305388353869936525399253990
LODGEPOLE5-2004315805858067865527177271770
LODGEPOLE4-2004305621856099646025400254000
LODGEPOLE3-2004315988359997494026129261290
LODGEPOLE2-2004295834558151238524881248810
LODGEPOLE1-200431606906059341126331263310
LODGEPOLE12-2003314853448463019856198560
LODGEPOLE11-2003303783337844016609166090
LODGEPOLE10-2003314453944683019889198890
LODGEPOLE9-2003304307842949019187191870
LODGEPOLE8-2003314451244507019886198860
LODGEPOLE7-2003314441544414019727197270
LODGEPOLE6-2003304341443413019167191670
LODGEPOLE5-2003314533545429018710187100
LODGEPOLE4-2003304387443876017712177120
LODGEPOLE3-2003314635346351018383183830
LODGEPOLE2-2003284104440985017539175390
LODGEPOLE1-2003314499544954019811198110
LODGEPOLE12-2002314304343176017688176880
LODGEPOLE11-2002304098840938016689166890
LODGEPOLE10-2002314086140900017047170470
LODGEPOLE9-2002303972939607015079150790
LODGEPOLE8-2002314060140683017087170870
LODGEPOLE7-2002314132341352017546175460
LODGEPOLE6-2002304140441320017528175280
LODGEPOLE5-2002314316443206018036180360
LODGEPOLE4-2002304113641240015384153840
LODGEPOLE3-2002314338643324016085160850
LODGEPOLE2-2002283989939857014753147530
LODGEPOLE1-2002314417144176017312173120
LODGEPOLE12-2001314336643286283618115181150
LODGEPOLE11-2001304182241902210717416174160
LODGEPOLE10-2001314371543675198216561165610
LODGEPOLE9-2001304187141911172916561165610
LODGEPOLE8-2001314295542995144817855178550
LODGEPOLE7-2001314332743196144816088160880
LODGEPOLE6-2001304226842380144815401154010
LODGEPOLE5-2001314362843638125015842158420
LODGEPOLE4-2001304165742076125016909169090
LODGEPOLE3-2001314370443704121017620176200
LODGEPOLE2-200128399984001897916280162800
LODGEPOLE1-20013143853437739351785817658200
LODGEPOLE12-200031440474402789618871173211550
LODGEPOLE11-200030432774331784518278167781500
LODGEPOLE10-200031449244498486217876163261550
LODGEPOLE9-200030438634372375817531159811550
LODGEPOLE8-200031437694376966517614160641550
LODGEPOLE7-200031450324489257518212166621550
LODGEPOLE6-200030447654506560019517165173000
LODGEPOLE5-200031479024790244417271172710
LODGEPOLE4-200030465164624532916900169000
LODGEPOLE3-2000314613146046016653166530
LODGEPOLE2-2000294462044641016205162050
LODGEPOLE1-2000314801347808017987173670
LODGEPOLE12-1999314949449701018743181230
LODGEPOLE11-1999304412544063016616160160
LODGEPOLE10-1999314583845699013641130210
LODGEPOLE9-1999304263842539013813132130
LODGEPOLE8-1999314231442580013310126900
LODGEPOLE7-1999314175341549013252126320
LODGEPOLE6-1999304087940892013169125690
LODGEPOLE5-1999314129641283012982123620
LODGEPOLE4-19993037053371510864880480
LODGEPOLE3-1999313636036301011470108500
LODGEPOLE2-19992832115321870993093700
LODGEPOLE1-19993131495318480987592550
LODGEPOLE12-19983028804284370832577250
LODGEPOLE11-19981822561222960666963090
LODGEPOLE10-19981011403113930358333830
LODGEPOLE9-199810967697470292027200
LODGEPOLE8-19981312515126650371234520
LODGEPOLE7-19981613059129340401936990
LODGEPOLE6-199810817181260304428440
LODGEPOLE5-19989765977870257423940
LODGEPOLE4-19988763773450151213520
LODGEPOLE3-19989829986160294127610
LODGEPOLE2-19985520551600172816280
LODGEPOLE1-19989777478910276725170
LODGEPOLE12-19977828579010260824080
LODGEPOLE11-19971616728174160450743820
LODGEPOLE10-19971211545112270284427190
LODGEPOLE9-19972712643123250388237620
LODGEPOLE8-19973115192154170450043800
LODGEPOLE7-19973114822148100353134310
LODGEPOLE6-1997301492114685036342994540
LODGEPOLE5-199731307533254501052590051370
LODGEPOLE4-19973026125250660809452442700
LODGEPOLE3-19973130874305570949893480
LODGEPOLE2-1997285456354763019640194150
LODGEPOLE1-1997275313653196018212180620
LODGEPOLE12-199628390652600160