Monday, October 22, 2018

Slawson Hunter Wells -- October 22, 2018

Look at the jump in production in this Slawson Hunter wells.

The Slawson Hunter wells are tracked here.

The well:
  • 19993, lateral and sidetrack, 1,242, Slawson, Hunter 2-8-17H, Big Bend, t11/11; cum 285K 8/18;
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN8-201811095970115591
BAKKEN7-20183152264715226445063100691
BAKKEN6-20183049155114216544022801925
BAKKEN5-201826494453202152429812512388
BAKKEN4-20183069507273305558944262746
BAKKEN3-201831716368683722613537471477
BAKKEN2-20181228762592229025011585541
BAKKEN1-20185571014149132976
BAKKEN12-20170000000
BAKKEN11-201718001531
BAKKEN10-20170000000
BAKKEN9-201744144336036524650
BAKKEN8-20170000000
BAKKEN7-20170000000
BAKKEN6-20171091201000
BAKKEN5-20171160001367539
BAKKEN4-20170000000
BAKKEN3-201763040621016317
BAKKEN2-20170000000
BAKKEN1-20170000000
BAKKEN12-20160000000
BAKKEN11-20163427033363248100
BAKKEN10-20160000000
BAKKEN9-20160000000
BAKKEN8-20160000000
BAKKEN7-2016126510601
BAKKEN6-20162214411319414737
BAKKEN5-20160000000
BAKKEN4-20160000000
BAKKEN3-20162385027325164151
BAKKEN2-20160000000
BAKKEN1-20161000610
BAKKEN12-20150000000
BAKKEN11-20150000000
BAKKEN10-2015320600351010
BAKKEN9-2015297820387077
BAKKEN8-201532270054039
BAKKEN7-2015531703616412712
BAKKEN6-201523440022519718
BAKKEN5-20150000000
BAKKEN4-20150000000
BAKKEN3-20150000000
BAKKEN2-20151000610
BAKKEN1-201510001160
BAKKEN12-2014100051460
BAKKEN11-201420150116805261160103426
BAKKEN10-201431257325809432093184593
BAKKEN9-2014302641262312542137192364
BAKKEN8-201421214824231055156714620
BAKKEN7-201429214419753235179216470
BAKKEN6-20144138027349290
BAKKEN5-2014142721557402301600
BAKKEN4-20140000000
BAKKEN3-20147101215224117126770
BAKKEN2-201428456348691383332231820
BAKKEN1-201431436640891449315029950
BAKKEN12-201323358032961244236922540
BAKKEN11-20132742284540539363434990
BAKKEN10-201331503152521577405539000
BAKKEN9-201330518349471430451343630
BAKKEN8-201330567954841796435942090
BAKKEN7-201331597757261878449941890
BAKKEN6-201330667570581745490446040
BAKKEN5-201330742077431814471344130
BAKKEN4-201327515143291458332530550
BAKKEN3-201326600265021665373334730
BAKKEN2-20132527372321927175415040
BAKKEN1-201331575860131691281925090
BAKKEN12-201231880186352269356732570
BAKKEN11-201224561457601506251522750
BAKKEN10-201227587760501737237621060
BAKKEN9-201230911988992593696666660
BAKKEN8-20122911271122963578684665560
BAKKEN7-201231816673821857529949890
BAKKEN6-201230602360321781246821680
BAKKEN5-201231954895833384695066400
BAKKEN4-20123012136122253370829779970
BAKKEN3-20123115314145273995971294020
BAKKEN2-201228106171114333417544740
BAKKEN1-20123118339192656427978394730
BAKKEN12-2011312025219689627213815135050
BAKKEN11-20112721465216331198314096140960
BAKKEN10-2011119877225514154050

Friday, October 19, 2018

Random Update Of An Old CLR Radermecher Well -- October 19, 2018

From "things that need to be followed up": 
March 4, 2017: check on halo effect on these two wells (#16730 and #17718) in the next couple of months or so. See this post.  As of 12/17, #16730 still off-line; #17718 back on line but no real jump in production; just went off-line 5/18; the three wells in between #16730 and #17718 are #33589, #33590, and #33591. The wells are fracked, 4/18; still waiting to see results of #16730, #17718 -- 6/18.]
So, time to check the production profile of #17718 and #16730:
  • 17718, 575, CLR, Radermecher 1-15H, Camel Butte, t8/09; cum 190K 8/18; note jump in production 8/18; extrapolates to 7,434 bbls/month; before neighboring wells were fracked this well was down to less than 1,000 bbls/month:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN8-201822545248726501785975730
BAKKEN7-20180000000
BAKKEN6-20180000000
BAKKEN5-20180000000
BAKKEN4-201826767965120131613160
BAKKEN3-201831991922155170817080
BAKKEN2-201828853713107132813280
BAKKEN1-201831987940145150515050
BAKKEN12-2017319681158105156815680

#16730 remains off-line.

Wednesday, October 3, 2018

Extending The Life Of A Bakken Well -- October 3, 2018

Link here, see this post.

The well:

  • 16646, 257, CLR, Ryden 21-24H, Jim Creek, t7/07; cum 246K 8/18
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN8-201831341434111794299525840
BAKKEN7-20183029183042167524411995107
BAKKEN6-201829286530301920247421100
BAKKEN5-201831332230612781239023900
BAKKEN4-20183033363690339921752051124
BAKKEN3-2018313173257838741729170920
BAKKEN2-20182832133039461518251532293
BAKKEN1-20183134447689123189142
BAKKEN12-2017311829180438531150431719
BAKKEN11-2017302228229556961225221203
BAKKEN10-201729345434021133020919431148
BAKKEN9-20170000000
BAKKEN8-20170000000
BAKKEN7-20170000000
BAKKEN6-20170000000
BAKKEN5-201730222142303
BAKKEN4-201729169818374481149113712
BAKKEN3-2017312516223751616991584115
BAKKEN2-201728238524484951210973237
BAKKEN1-2017312717288975017971198599
BAKKEN12-2016312855315458519643101654
BAKKEN11-201630279726386351939651874
BAKKEN10-201631286126997401990301960
BAKKEN9-20163024272198111216545681086
BAKKEN8-20162211301085713856589267
BAKKEN7-2016313317336286323673432024
BAKKEN6-2016303289361683023071042203
BAKKEN5-20163134253456967239752392
BAKKEN4-2016303487332390523892592130
BAKKEN3-2016313667353110732550182532
BAKKEN2-201629316931281263219702197
BAKKEN1-201631297531101695204602046
BAKKEN12-201527248824431272170601706
BAKKEN11-201529566952743332413204132
BAKKEN10-20150000000
BAKKEN9-20150000000
BAKKEN8-2015241178151310458420842
BAKKEN7-2015221418129216189990999
BAKKEN6-2015302427244024601683181665
BAKKEN5-2015312558268025871769841685
BAKKEN4-201530257924562550180301803
BAKKEN3-2015312612276838811467711756
BAKKEN2-20151175044127483433430
BAKKEN1-201521626895822842840
BAKKEN12-201431104711461186256250
BAKKEN11-201430101411469843541520
BAKKEN10-20143110726701105085080
BAKKEN9-20143097315441136406400
BAKKEN8-201431975860113490381109
BAKKEN7-2014311003708110378151227
BAKKEN6-201430960901112640468172
BAKKEN5-20143199612881157097090
BAKKEN4-2014309606491126936930
BAKKEN3-2014311025106716082575669
BAKKEN2-2014289349421026416410
BAKKEN1-201431104211521227017010
BAKKEN12-2013311044891108673453220
BAKKEN11-20133010501152120663536127
BAKKEN10-201331103496011569261379
BAKKEN9-20133010078851227747740
BAKKEN8-201331102210971228388380
BAKKEN7-2013311085108713381279220
BAKKEN6-201330104110491187887880
BAKKEN5-2013311095120911775873127
BAKKEN4-20133010717541487017010
BAKKEN3-201331111713031375955950
BAKKEN2-2013281003941975935930
BAKKEN1-201331113412941257307300
BAKKEN12-20123110818861757147140
BAKKEN11-201230109810941227347340
BAKKEN10-201231112810591277647640
BAKKEN9-201230113710861177757750
BAKKEN8-201231112815371357047040
BAKKEN7-20123111478861407237230
BAKKEN6-201230114110411537627620
BAKKEN5-201230120815091526756750
BAKKEN4-20123011609881324714710
BAKKEN3-201231103910191206176170
BAKKEN2-201229109810751337777770
BAKKEN1-201230122618271558178170
BAKKEN12-20113112159211538638630
BAKKEN11-201130120813831478648640
BAKKEN10-201131125712022489159150
BAKKEN9-201130122211491478638630
BAKKEN8-201131137511561578608600
BAKKEN7-201127125711691578398390
BAKKEN6-201127112111801408018010
BAKKEN5-201131132416621758528520
BAKKEN4-20113012559021528638630
BAKKEN3-201131131516661759349340
BAKKEN2-20112813027191425035030
BAKKEN1-201129137622811584954950
BAKKEN12-201031139714221479029020
BAKKEN11-20103013306791829909900
BAKKEN10-20103114081318173106710670
BAKKEN9-201030139717841729609600
BAKKEN8-20103113839531778818810
BAKKEN7-201031144415361687387380
BAKKEN6-201030141718841788098090
BAKKEN5-20103115081214175105910590
BAKKEN4-20103014861571190103710370
BAKKEN3-20103115901400193101010100
BAKKEN2-201028157714181878528520
BAKKEN1-201024136014072138758750
BAKKEN12-20093116151611212109510950
BAKKEN11-20093015821596198116911690
BAKKEN10-20093117011614203101310130
BAKKEN9-20093016571849173126512650
BAKKEN8-20093117291597203137013700
BAKKEN7-20093117701599218120612060
BAKKEN6-20093017452274203123612360
BAKKEN5-20093118411789225128112810
BAKKEN4-20093017921561225135113510
BAKKEN3-20093119441837240142014200
BAKKEN2-20092817961649223119911990
BAKKEN1-20093120522587282122812280
BAKKEN12-200831215323332827707700
BAKKEN11-20083021221846272177917790
BAKKEN10-20083122832150278189118910
BAKKEN9-20083023472253288191819180
BAKKEN8-20083127272673313225422540
BAKKEN7-20082930672847412197319730
BAKKEN6-200819141116283238618610
BAKKEN5-20083130643305355207720770
BAKKEN4-20082223082249263148214820
BAKKEN3-20083129702999347102110210
BAKKEN2-20082933393225410258425840
BAKKEN1-20083141274189542336033600
BAKKEN12-20073152865125978000
BAKKEN11-200730693668111233000
BAKKEN10-2007312297250469252052
BAKKEN9-20073033763231433000
BAKKEN8-200731717670043394000