Sunday, August 13, 2017

QEP's Early Foreman Well In Spotted Horn, #21331 -- August 13, 2017

The well:
  • 21331, 2,164, QEP, Foreman 5-2/1H, Spotted Horn, Three Forks, fracked 1/14-21/12, 28 stages, 3.4 million lbs, t1/12; cum 357K 6/17; API: 33-053-03721; no frac data at FracFocus which suggests the well was not re-fracked after the original frack which seems hard to accept after the jump in production; a gas lift system was installed 1/13/16; request to commingle, November, 2014;
Monthly production data:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-20173023172347153463925225410
BAKKEN5-20173126332631155266575359538
BAKKEN4-20173027462704160658364409763
BAKKEN3-20173131203194223262954666917
BAKKEN2-20172823972349180552884368210
BAKKEN1-201731333433342289736866360
BAKKEN12-2016313548350924801048297690
BAKKEN11-20163034493507251711694110150
BAKKEN10-20163140334006285415753151690
BAKKEN9-2016303934401728641059299620
BAKKEN8-20163144164395322910981105620
BAKKEN7-20163150925021340712207117930
BAKKEN6-20163052065238357112192116660
BAKKEN5-2016316758676746331354212730125
BAKKEN4-201620382738772292648142722029
BAKKEN3-201623729871893965846381050
BAKKEN2-20162881778230566012589123610
BAKKEN1-201619759774317270896987830
BAKKEN12-201500190000
BAKKEN11-20156109611226651152550601
BAKKEN10-20158288829252030360019241676
BAKKEN9-201516686768293525848525915891
BAKKEN8-201515430143712785520918593348
BAKKEN7-2015268027797855161022442285996
BAKKEN6-201530107181072693581352795443983
BAKKEN5-20153112236121631402615124133211803
BAKKEN4-201524000000
BAKKEN3-20150000000
BAKKEN2-20150000000
BAKKEN1-20150000000
BAKKEN12-20140000000
BAKKEN11-20140000000
BAKKEN10-20140000000
BAKKEN9-20140000000
BAKKEN8-2014282848295190555734758421
BAKKEN7-201431300730141010612157000
BAKKEN6-201430333434991137518747790
BAKKEN5-201431405038081230597455530
BAKKEN4-20143040484075131341020
BAKKEN3-201431654866312110362532040
BAKKEN2-20142630833138515192415910
BAKKEN1-2014111632000
BAKKEN12-20132159495352532260
BAKKEN11-201330349130051270532149130
BAKKEN10-201330402940521650890285760
BAKKEN9-201330517152271924873783610
BAKKEN8-201328366137341280544750960
BAKKEN7-201330506048171630995695720
BAKKEN6-20133073217437250112353123530
BAKKEN5-2013911081172632154015400
BAKKEN4-20133065746484238014337143370
BAKKEN3-201327564855981645620562050
BAKKEN2-201328324933211317589358930
BAKKEN1-20133177287687320913046130460
BAKKEN12-201231597063472044290629060
BAKKEN11-201230907785642802761376130
BAKKEN10-201231493750551279166916690
BAKKEN9-20123089388911282915018122982720
BAKKEN8-20123197369713284412341113211020
BAKKEN7-2012319716959926471107484742600
BAKKEN6-2012288684866825811204877584290
BAKKEN5-2012271332513445389918098158182280
BAKKEN4-2012301683916832513314249113492900
BAKKEN3-20122816271161741062019171699412177
BAKKEN2-20122931169312031156144767044767
BAKKEN1-20121016441161841105623111023111

Thursday, August 10, 2017

CLR's Kukla Wells

The graphic:



The wells:
  • 17398, 603, CLR, Kukla 1-21H, Chimney Butte, 2 sections, t6/09; cum 402K 6/17;
  • 32094, 1,356, CLR, Kukla 7-16H, Chimney Butte, 4 sections, t5/17; cum 58K 6/17;
  • 29476, 538, CLR, Kukla 4-16H, Chimney Butte, 4 sections, t4/17; cum 61K 6/17;
  • 29477, 970, CLR, Kukla 5-16H1, Chimney Butte, 4 sections, t5/17; cum 69K 6/17;
  • 29478, 832, CLR, Kukla 6-16H, Chimney Butte, 4 sections, t2/17; cum 63K 6/17;
  • 20547, 744, CLR, Kukla 2-16H, Chimney Butte, 4 sections, 30 stages, 3 million lbs, t4/12; cum 218K 6/17;
  • 20544, 1,301, CLR, Kukla 3-16H, Chimney Butte, 4 sections, 30 stages, 3 million lbs, t4/12; cum 386K 6/17; 
******************************************
Production Profiles

17398:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-2017291734159320741148113612
BAKKEN5-2017314239444064503172311458
BAKKEN4-201730370836048953305230520
BAKKEN3-2017233858357913318269426940
BAKKEN2-20170000000
BAKKEN1-20170000000
BAKKEN12-201621153519953451098107919
BAKKEN11-20163024992411522176917690
BAKKEN10-201631268229215801841180536
BAKKEN9-201628221519834371603150598
BAKKEN8-2016312593238056018831744139
BAKKEN7-20163126482656562191819180
BAKKEN6-20163026062666535182218220
BAKKEN5-201631273328705061888185830
BAKKEN4-20163024492219533170917090
BAKKEN3-20163124832442618171417140
BAKKEN2-201621174317564061120826294
BAKKEN1-20163123962688563173917390
BAKKEN12-20153124232240590177117710
BAKKEN11-201530233324585871694165143
BAKKEN10-201531244422316051760170060
BAKKEN9-2015302276223958515441069475
BAKKEN8-20153124322596633186718670
BAKKEN7-2015312436245862216971343354
BAKKEN6-201530232522345951708165751
BAKKEN5-201531251124666401827177849
BAKKEN4-201530249724736631843178459
BAKKEN3-2015312771266675616741192482
BAKKEN2-201528256625198331677950727
BAKKEN1-201526164017944061081106615
BAKKEN12-201431272927137011637161720
BAKKEN11-20142821992298547147514750
BAKKEN10-20143126112726604197819780
BAKKEN9-201430264928827912111203180
BAKKEN8-2014312714244666720701585485
BAKKEN7-20143128182667691228222820
BAKKEN6-2014302705291463449039694
BAKKEN5-20143130503559834128812880
BAKKEN4-20142621251591501112611260
BAKKEN3-2014312854287068321051905200
BAKKEN2-201428266025386531918188335
BAKKEN1-2014312886297366017561654102
BAKKEN12-2013313135299771919951449546
BAKKEN11-2013302988341368218451636209
BAKKEN10-201331298126056872013196845
BAKKEN9-20133029122874711213021300
BAKKEN8-2013313038311269821062001105
BAKKEN7-2013312954286768720001575425
BAKKEN6-2013303029298371520651274791
BAKKEN5-20133130313230727174017400
BAKKEN4-20133031042934713224822480
BAKKEN3-20133133833545792270027000
BAKKEN2-20132833033372822257725770
BAKKEN1-20133140244050949190019000
BAKKEN12-20122725512313585145214520
BAKKEN11-20123033793369768259525950
BAKKEN10-20123136843720915316831680
BAKKEN9-20123039003998977307430740
BAKKEN8-20123138923874957279127910
BAKKEN7-201231416241001043267626760
BAKKEN6-20122222482246825150715070
BAKKEN5-20123139103715932226422640
BAKKEN4-20123038124053912270627060
BAKKEN3-201231428041491074377737770
BAKKEN2-201229435844711017370337030
BAKKEN1-20122337824408815219421940
BAKKEN12-201129433438941055354735470
BAKKEN11-20113042754407982354535450
BAKKEN10-201131454842971067371037100
BAKKEN9-201130459245811016362136210
BAKKEN8-201131448343191118391739170
BAKKEN7-201131477847501391400040000
BAKKEN6-201130484752121273410341030
BAKKEN5-201131551754001287437643760
BAKKEN4-201130563855771403521652160
BAKKEN3-201131657865461413449044900
BAKKEN2-20112436903889847214821480
BAKKEN1-20113145524498997226922690
BAKKEN12-201031605262981455471947190
BAKKEN11-201029867280992672739473940
BAKKEN10-20102846604950907360136010
BAKKEN9-201030525353431068396439640
BAKKEN8-201031550154061137380838080
BAKKEN7-201031577658691180369536950
BAKKEN6-201030586057191290416541650
BAKKEN5-201031644762111313458545850
BAKKEN4-201030655266431420473447340
BAKKEN3-201031732074491497518751870
BAKKEN2-201028719171651557467346730
BAKKEN1-201031925792352053593159310
BAKKEN12-200931790078811755548854880
BAKKEN11-200930661266471360480948090
BAKKEN10-200931746973551573493449340
BAKKEN9-200930819384131702585158510
BAKKEN8-200931968495152155650265020
BAKKEN7-20093111444113322714766376630
BAKKEN6-2009301489514866383610617106170
BAKKEN5-2009161448614247910512998108252173