Friday, November 8, 2019

16452

The well:
  • 16452, 265, Petro-Hunt, USA 14D-4-1H, Charlson, t10/07; cum 376K 9/19; huge jump, 8/18;
Full production profile:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN9-201930221622591525347903479
BAKKEN8-201929252524522105625206252
BAKKEN7-20192641844264225112471012471
BAKKEN6-201930523553222648604106041
BAKKEN5-20193165616521201110508010508
BAKKEN4-201930655065132052599705955
BAKKEN3-201930679968022617677706568
BAKKEN2-201928741974932492648706341
BAKKEN1-201931843484153037788507885
BAKKEN12-20183110701106433439878208782
BAKKEN11-20183011206111863772815608156
BAKKEN10-20183111968120434857894908949
BAKKEN9-2018301435014365537310551010551
BAKKEN8-2018311743917616774412368012361
BAKKEN7-201812755272894030740807408
BAKKEN6-20180000000
BAKKEN5-20180000000
BAKKEN4-201819129413414751129911037
BAKKEN3-2018282503266689023401579761
BAKKEN2-201827206068720161795221
BAKKEN1-20182629123032119728782320546
BAKKEN12-20172425172390121821621153986
BAKKEN11-201730167216723871068694346
BAKKEN10-201731106810864718087940
BAKKEN9-201730124013414238718710
BAKKEN8-20173115441797355116511650
BAKKEN7-20172525042194111316881557127
BAKKEN6-20171717511674190731692725347
BAKKEN5-2017144875444574263700
BAKKEN4-2017291712170813001936175610
BAKKEN3-20173125962620862300727910
BAKKEN2-20172826392639935295127560
BAKKEN1-2017202176217069221428321174
BAKKEN12-20163023502335623327403068
BAKKEN11-20163022602250687311202903
BAKKEN10-2016312498253289020161692108
BAKKEN9-2016121256116956710719870
BAKKEN8-20162420642097607218420170
BAKKEN7-20163128392879865289726810
BAKKEN6-20163029142871835283526260
BAKKEN5-2016313160315398531592322621
BAKKEN4-201630334633801073332133180
BAKKEN3-201631367336461263348034760
BAKKEN2-2016273593350623443120310510
BAKKEN1-201610106411643661026583443
BAKKEN12-20153145164476196239493630318
BAKKEN11-201530804794212705564139
BAKKEN10-20152321582208984214221420
BAKKEN9-2015131547155412111385137510
BAKKEN8-201531290129711632330533050
BAKKEN7-201529330032672117364020281612
BAKKEN6-20152132133069273934933309184
BAKKEN5-20151617201911146422696531616
BAKKEN4-201510139312021250144201442
BAKKEN3-201522732731183170317
BAKKEN2-201510184121851638303903039
BAKKEN1-201584971931061743230513
BAKKEN12-201431975969381027854173
BAKKEN11-20143098598153107401074
BAKKEN10-201431995101242111001110
BAKKEN9-201430990980571077753324
BAKKEN8-20143110321025771164115113
BAKKEN7-2014311065107284120612060
BAKKEN6-2014301093109688117211720
BAKKEN5-20143111501134921263573690
BAKKEN4-20143010911104801438693742
BAKKEN3-2014311230126090200802004
BAKKEN2-20142610361006220168601681
BAKKEN1-20143112051212145195401949
BAKKEN12-20133112561252100222102004
BAKKEN11-2013301195119911420501803244
BAKKEN10-20133112761276124231723160
BAKKEN9-20133013631353216245424540
BAKKEN8-201329108010903192131205972
BAKKEN7-20133112961299124254225411
BAKKEN6-20133013081305113252725252
BAKKEN5-20133113911391202264726470
BAKKEN4-20133014201426138262926250
BAKKEN3-20133115271527148285728520
BAKKEN2-20132713901390215239523910
BAKKEN1-20133115691539185273827240
BAKKEN12-20123115831613147291229120
BAKKEN11-20123015951585157290129010
BAKKEN10-20123116991709155304130410
BAKKEN9-20123015751582167298129810
BAKKEN8-2012311673167616138892915974
BAKKEN7-2012311843180721135513254297
BAKKEN6-20123018861929213333122531078
BAKKEN5-2012312145215227430452534511
BAKKEN4-20123026732703305380138010
BAKKEN3-201291087983288103210290
BAKKEN2-20121780686014105910540
BAKKEN1-20123116171633106270627010
BAKKEN12-20113121722159229401340080
BAKKEN11-20113022722299316465846440
BAKKEN10-20113125022512317576255450
BAKKEN9-20113028502860469647762670
BAKKEN8-2011262724263013605552526570
BAKKEN7-20112814501480181175517550
BAKKEN6-2011301527153158188518850
BAKKEN5-2011311580154054173917390
BAKKEN4-2011301645167862191019100
BAKKEN3-2011311700172375206520650
BAKKEN2-2011281615161960186918690
BAKKEN1-2011311829182956214921490
BAKKEN12-2010311863185663222622260
BAKKEN11-2010301820183063224022400
BAKKEN10-2010311944195781254525450
BAKKEN9-20103019371927100249824980
BAKKEN8-2010312019203381250425040
BAKKEN7-2010312104209480258125810
BAKKEN6-2010302129211984207320730
BAKKEN5-20103125032523129306030600
BAKKEN4-20102934233343716392439240
BAKKEN3-201018692795236846840
BAKKEN2-2010281352135519138513850
BAKKEN1-2010311555155216164516450
BAKKEN12-2009311744175431194019400
BAKKEN11-2009301980199037238623860
BAKKEN10-2009312351236187259225920
BAKKEN9-2009302313232357287828780
BAKKEN8-2009312510250326307630760
BAKKEN7-20093034953566227402740270
BAKKEN6-20092841284154799537253720
BAKKEN5-20092347374717445519151910
BAKKEN4-2009276426646662969156540375
BAKKEN3-20091521402064293242824280
BAKKEN2-200928772275452655908190810
BAKKEN1-200911051050000
BAKKEN12-200810102102170700
BAKKEN11-200826200203281741740
BAKKEN10-200828595622927137130
BAKKEN9-2008301000100619135913590
BAKKEN8-20083194696052131713170
BAKKEN7-20083192990960122112210
BAKKEN6-2008301070109031125512550
BAKKEN5-2008311397140370161816180
BAKKEN4-20082715971616333212321230
BAKKEN3-20082823712382211309330930
BAKKEN2-20082926262633155350135010
BAKKEN1-20083131913198148417141710
BAKKEN12-20073040154051277563656360
BAKKEN11-20072750795120686653565350
BAKKEN10-200727752772981064926192610
BAKKEN9-200725645120000
BAKKEN8-20070000000
BAKKEN7-20070000000
BAKKEN6-20070000000
BAKKEN5-20070000000

17375

The well:
  • 17375, 539, MRO, Kent Carlson 14-36H, Killdeer, t9/09; cum 386K 9/19;
Compare:
  1. production in 9/19, vs
  2. initial production back in 2009
Full production profile:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN9-201930101711013023728778634183600
BAKKEN8-2019214333428623442399503649
BAKKEN7-20190000000
BAKKEN6-20190000000
BAKKEN5-20191027147000
BAKKEN4-201931993271412240198
BAKKEN3-20192921502078150023641421921
BAKKEN2-20192822772167137224601679469
BAKKEN1-2019312345234213492625228417
BAKKEN12-20183124892457125727502272135
BAKKEN11-2018302447249111532678229053
BAKKEN10-2018312524255712082823241661
BAKKEN9-2018302612256012062822245324
BAKKEN8-201831269126541279295626000
BAKKEN7-20183128392877141529352353216
BAKKEN6-20183029992979158232622305594
BAKKEN5-2018119909957471098649329
BAKKEN4-2018282519252515252945249811
BAKKEN3-2018312792280117383293277238
BAKKEN2-201828268726461591300725540
BAKKEN1-2018313004312217773431290224
BAKKEN12-201731307730431835347929660
BAKKEN11-201730297829491803337328760
BAKKEN10-2017313239324618193527296831
BAKKEN9-2017303017299917483433291320
BAKKEN8-2017313618364420333869322375
BAKKEN7-20173135213624207036422671420
BAKKEN6-2017303372341618543278271634
BAKKEN5-2017313705361721333585294857
BAKKEN4-201730389739041866352929350
BAKKEN3-201730386838342081631626863042
BAKKEN2-2017117167273551427129318
BAKKEN1-201731503151222613965189270
BAKKEN12-20163152575148250387297525464
BAKKEN11-20163053775385255383156665895
BAKKEN10-20163157125796258775535837919
BAKKEN9-20163058595846251070575474776
BAKKEN8-201631878387223483944873181004
BAKKEN7-20162646184641212637012683376
BAKKEN6-20163054955511226242973120409
BAKKEN5-20163050414875212737812526540
BAKKEN4-20162846344656197938193040120
BAKKEN3-2016315283549422994125332153
BAKKEN2-2016295212509121833731297030
BAKKEN1-2016315386546723683917314116
BAKKEN12-2015315023501721193638284288
BAKKEN11-2015305735574024964399353376
BAKKEN10-20153164306401286946893714101
BAKKEN9-20153047944770222234772188596
BAKKEN8-2015314786479721853624288343
BAKKEN7-2015316678677128965290430586
BAKKEN6-20153099649727424772025047909
BAKKEN5-20153110312103184625861762141114
BAKKEN4-201523980197924809797933703428
BAKKEN3-20152010082102116190764735402912
BAKKEN2-2015281391314017106381163173942579
BAKKEN1-2015865006337326449227281030
BAKKEN12-201438209995919
BAKKEN11-20143010611139199845178373
BAKKEN10-2014311090115816488048097
BAKKEN9-20143010551115156853452108
BAKKEN8-20143111101130159897286306
BAKKEN7-201431111890915293158342
BAKKEN6-20143010901136160920507116
BAKKEN5-20143111491386168101467728
BAKKEN4-201430113991917294757966
BAKKEN3-2014291150114715594159558
BAKKEN2-2014281130117816094863920
BAKKEN1-2014301192117519599761079
BAKKEN12-20133112531186184806279341
BAKKEN11-2013301252118017285157695
BAKKEN10-2013251243137314586064169
BAKKEN9-20132899589717081762444
BAKKEN8-20133112551357161100079321
BAKKEN7-2013311258115516697374450
BAKKEN6-2013301234130517898676244
BAKKEN5-20133113131365178103378563
BAKKEN4-20133013121346170100777354
BAKKEN3-20133113571263178102479147
BAKKEN2-2013281259136115992271539
BAKKEN1-20133113861375189104880953
BAKKEN12-20123114261378185103180738
BAKKEN11-20123013881358180102279548
BAKKEN10-20123114491519230105983340
BAKKEN9-20123014171306223113387479
BAKKEN8-20123114791566239111986667
BAKKEN7-20123115351548210116490870
BAKKEN6-20123012821362223111491321
BAKKEN5-20123115701565245114290848
BAKKEN4-201230180418172121118740198
BAKKEN3-20123116411552240117896626
BAKKEN2-20122916061599212111993015
BAKKEN1-20123117441835262120299521
BAKKEN12-201131178718102351225101227
BAKKEN11-201130176115412601249104425
BAKKEN10-201131184718262651323111423
BAKKEN9-201130181318312801315105778
BAKKEN8-201131191320393051434121335
BAKKEN7-201131197220402931470125729
BAKKEN6-201130198320233051447123532
BAKKEN5-201129215420183151438122739
BAKKEN4-201129204420613021417121132
BAKKEN3-201131227722193601534131236
BAKKEN2-201128215923053271426121250
BAKKEN1-20113125262493353162214360
BAKKEN12-20103127572702397183116460
BAKKEN11-20103028262942427187716980
BAKKEN10-20103131053165522201018250
BAKKEN9-20103036473667597242922490
BAKKEN8-20103142654099668235721730
BAKKEN7-201012129811487905965500
BAKKEN6-2010251559182518510168780
BAKKEN5-20103020171837232125410750
BAKKEN4-20103021292204245130411240
BAKKEN3-20103122542309262133011440
BAKKEN2-20102822442510277119110230
BAKKEN1-2010302466224225811629820
BAKKEN12-20093127272789317114811480
BAKKEN11-20093029002824355130413040
BAKKEN10-20093135873655487146614660
BAKKEN9-20093040304087527186718670
BAKKEN8-20093149874794675230023000
BAKKEN7-200931741676321078332733270
BAKKEN6-200919653359581213273827380