Pages

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

Slawson's Peacemaker, Sanish Oil Field

The well:
  • 17579, 872, Slawson,Peacemaker 1-8H, Sanish, t11/08; cum 398K 4/17;
Nothing to suggest this well was re-fracked, not in FracFocus or any sundry form in the file report.

Production profile:
BAKKEN5-2015311826183493010989430
BAKKEN4-201530285929431007166815180
BAKKEN3-2015311758175460710168610
BAKKEN2-2015282148230897123710970
BAKKEN1-20153162846127569329931440
BAKKEN12-20143169976950553371635610
BAKKEN11-201430955397771401488347330
BAKKEN10-201431877284553209458144260
BAKKEN9-201441382277273530
BAKKEN8-20143114301598798156600
BAKKEN7-20143114861589938346790
BAKKEN6-201430158214702299067560
BAKKEN5-2014311768136680510518960
BAKKEN4-20141210334500
BAKKEN3-20140000000
BAKKEN2-2014231511195471121511000

Sunday, June 25, 2017

Marmon Hahn, Hofflund Oil Field, XTO, #16328

The well:
  • 16328, 313, XTO, Marmon Hahn 44X-3, Hofflund, t1/07; cum 286K 4/17;
The graphic:




The production profile:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN4-2017301284130192735002572743
BAKKEN3-20173013151343966397221231586
BAKKEN2-20172815411460119934952490744
BAKKEN1-20173120892101963474528011655
BAKKEN12-20163118001665905299227030
BAKKEN11-20163012371325967253222502
BAKKEN10-20163015271814114028342339206
BAKKEN9-201630201019631172311129260
BAKKEN8-2016241815193813523157293630
BAKKEN7-2016151108597144419141031692
BAKKEN6-2016012440000
BAKKEN5-201651902336038088101
BAKKEN4-201627513753272018806948073077
BAKKEN3-2016277372696227131085463864225
BAKKEN2-20161738004560995642846701665
BAKKEN1-2016278757818027131554992256305
BAKKEN12-201522615665901630654149511515
BAKKEN11-201519685462672402700558261120
BAKKEN10-20150000000
BAKKEN9-20150000000
BAKKEN8-20150000000
BAKKEN7-2015945269311010359850
BAKKEN6-2015271574135861239653344455
BAKKEN5-2015311730180957526991978530
BAKKEN4-2015105414321988147520
BAKKEN3-201513522652141129811810
BAKKEN2-20152812701371363281725560
BAKKEN1-2015251320117634325192017269
BAKKEN12-20142713111435358290526620
BAKKEN11-201430138114143783096273977
BAKKEN10-201431146014184273218289345
BAKKEN9-20143013591409383319330080
BAKKEN8-20143115181405516318531230
BAKKEN7-20143116121624557333632830
BAKKEN6-20142313471406415242723830
BAKKEN5-20143117451855761346033980
BAKKEN4-2014301978215740333043068176
BAKKEN3-2014433301124874800
BAKKEN2-20141813891460205254025060
BAKKEN1-20143118921971607472546630
BAKKEN12-201331186114866775024487983
BAKKEN11-201330179318946835136498690
BAKKEN10-20133119501885775630662460
BAKKEN9-20133019462070857577357130
BAKKEN8-2013291614155555544864248182
BAKKEN7-20133119781876852429642340
BAKKEN6-20133020012106865531252520
BAKKEN5-20133119301874875636863060
BAKKEN4-201330233226361085639063300
BAKKEN3-20131511561085350207020400
BAKKEN2-20132818521801600431942630
BAKKEN1-20133122152271637422941670
BAKKEN12-20123121802248722459345310
BAKKEN11-20123024422464855525551950
BAKKEN10-20123127122748868537653140
BAKKEN9-201230310327651010586658060
BAKKEN8-201231280232161135569256920
BAKKEN7-201230270024031177579957990
BAKKEN6-201230281830771302523352330
BAKKEN5-201227315929271734708170810
BAKKEN4-20122813571179562109410940
BAKKEN3-20123127203097897398139810
BAKKEN2-20122926372656816427342730
BAKKEN1-201231282428501043455745570
BAKKEN12-201131300232551175449244920
BAKKEN11-201129291326661228450545050
BAKKEN10-201123288625061895341734170
BAKKEN9-201130355444831641640
BAKKEN8-2011294084397354684680
BAKKEN7-2011912041331670145414540
BAKKEN6-201119157217201136191819180
BAKKEN5-201124300028573083413841380
BAKKEN4-20111416141827979348134810
BAKKEN3-201131311628011225751175110
BAKKEN2-201128309332891197777077700
BAKKEN1-201131376636131532846084600
BAKKEN12-201028390338851593749774970
BAKKEN11-201030418946031834815981590
BAKKEN10-201031462844662167781478140
BAKKEN9-201029482846092622644264420
BAKKEN8-201029473044256481674967490
BAKKEN7-2010100140000
BAKKEN6-201015636903246956950
BAKKEN5-20103113031687115174017400
BAKKEN4-20103015641229187234623460
BAKKEN3-20103117381805228289728970
BAKKEN2-20102816661545227281528150
BAKKEN1-20103118411747258328932890
BAKKEN12-20093119501898278337033700
BAKKEN11-20093019042140270331733170
BAKKEN10-20093119852074282383238320
BAKKEN9-20093020032091277364936490
BAKKEN8-20093121062191273332733270
BAKKEN7-20093119291926227297028990
BAKKEN6-20093019501646251340233290
BAKKEN5-20093122462469290388037970
BAKKEN4-20093022401990294369436110
BAKKEN3-20093124662378312411640260
BAKKEN2-20092823212219327391638300
BAKKEN1-20093126793045357453044320
BAKKEN12-20083129682794439505849480
BAKKEN11-20082727152795416476946670
BAKKEN10-20083135083642637570355670
BAKKEN9-20082939423962637706269110
BAKKEN8-200831582857581116742671970
BAKKEN7-200810200715911471190618060
BAKKEN6-2008141090473183120
BAKKEN5-200828252243355195110
BAKKEN4-20083029446636065970
BAKKEN3-200831418243557187020
BAKKEN2-200829814134242116411380
BAKKEN1-20083195790440136513340
BAKKEN12-2007261971194519228172291396
BAKKEN11-20072229802889399343303323
BAKKEN10-20072335053521663403803923
BAKKEN9-20073043924611519506004910
BAKKEN8-20073151535247609593605750
BAKKEN7-20073162416411754719006973
BAKKEN6-200730855080761408985009550
BAKKEN5-200719323731661441372903577
BAKKEN4-20073023522296106270902619
BAKKEN3-20073128653063147330003207
BAKKEN2-20072534963120454402703902
BAKKEN1-2007512961123110185101806

Thursday, June 15, 2017

Random Update Of Completion Strategies In The Bakken -- June 15, 2017

Of the last 84 wells that have been completed that I have "captured," the data:
  • 84 wells completed and reported since March 4, 2017 (I have not captured all wells, and I am not tracking DUCs at this time)
  • average number of stages: 39
  • average amount of proppant: 8.0 million lbs
This is extremely raw data. There are likely to be typographical and factual errors. Do not quote me on any of this. I am doing this for my own benefit to better understand the Bakken.









Mar 4, 2017
32874
Newfield
1
51
7.6
Sand Creek

Mar 4, 2017
31161
HRC
1
33
4.9
McGregory Buttes

Mar 5, 2017
31570
Whiting
1
44
9.2
Bell

Mar 5, 2017
31187
Enerplus




DUC
Mar 6, 2017
32463
SM Energy




DUC
Mar 6, 2017
32327
Whiting
1
35
7.1
Twin Valley

Mar 6, 2017
31948
Whiting
1
44
9.2
Bell

Mar 6, 2017
31712
Whiting
1
35
7.1
Twin Valley

Mar 6, 2017
29790
Enerplus




DUC
Mar 6, 2017
25407
QEP




DUC
Mar 7, 2017
31704
Whiting
1
35
7.0
Twin Valley
Three Forks
Mar 7, 2017
25408
QEP



Heart Butte

Mar 7, 2017
32264
Whiting
1
35
7.3
Poe
DUC
Mar 8, 2017
25409
QEP
1
53
11.4
Heart Butte

Mar 8, 2017
27596
Petro-Hunt
1
50
4.8
Llittle Knife

Mar 8, 2017
31708
Whiting
1
35
6.9
Twin Valley

Mar 8, 2017
32119
EOG



Parshall
DUC
Mar 8, 2017
32457
Hess



Blue Buttes
DUC
Mar 8, 2017
32462
SM Energy



Ambrose
DUC
Mar 13, 2017
30825
WPX
1
41
6.1
Reunion Bay

Mar 13, 2017
30826
WPX
1
40
6.0
Reunion Bay

Mar 13, 2017
32326
Whiting
1
35
7.1
Twin Valley

Mar 14, 2017
30828
WPX
1
42
6.1
Reunion Bay

Mar 14, 2017
31707
Whiting
1
35
7.2
Twin Valley

Mar 14, 2017
31710
Whiting
1
35
7.1
Twin Valley

Mar 14, 2017
32329
Whiting
1
35
10.0
Twin Valley

Mar 14, 2017
32755
XTO
0



DUC
Mar 15, 2017
32087
QEP
1
49
10.0
Grail

Mar 15, 2017
32105
QEP
1
49
9.6
Grail

Mar 15, 2017
32107
QEP
1
49
10.0
Grail

Mar 15, 2017
32343
QEP
1
49
9.6
Grail

Mar 15, 2017
32344
QEP
1
49
10.0
Grail

Mar 15, 2017
32345
QEP
1
49
9.6
Grail

Mar 17, 2017
31711
Whiting
1
35
7.1
Twin Valley

Mar 18, 2017
31715
Whiting
1
35
7.1
Twin Valley

Mar 21, 2017
31706
Whiting
1
35
6.7
Twin Valley

Mar 21, 2017
29601
Lime Rock
1
16
2.4
Cabernet

Mar 22, 2017
32328
Whiting
1
35
7.1
Twin Valley

Mar 27, 2017
31705
Whiting
1
35
7.0
Twin Valley

Apr 8, 2017
32560
Whiting
1
35
7.5
Banks

Apr 11, 2017
32562
Whiting
1
35
9.8
Banks

Apr 11, 2017
32559
Whiting
1
35
9.6
Banks

Apr 12, 2017
31112
Whiting
1
50
0.0
Banks

Apr 18, 2017
32833
Whiting
1
35
15.3
Banks

Apr 24, 2017
32401
QEP
1
54
10.0
Spotted Horn

Apr 24, 2017
32402
QEP
1
54
9.7
Spotted Horn

Apr 24, 2017
32403
QEP
1
51
10.0
Spotted Horn

Apr 24, 2017
32404
QEP
1
51
9.6
Spotted Horn

Apr 24, 2017
32405
QEP
1
51
10.0
Spotted Horn

Apr 24, 2017
32406
QEP
1
51
10.0
Spotted Horn

Apr 28, 2017
32580
HRC
1
35
5.1
Four Bears

May 2, 2017
30244
HRC
1
37
5.6
Four Bears

May 2, 2017
31989
Oasis
1
36
4.1
Siverston

May 4, 2017
30243
HRC
1
36
5.5
Four Bears
Bakken
May 4, 2017
31990
Oasis
1
36
4.1
Siverston
Three Forks First Bench
May 5, 2017
29103
EOG
1
27
7.3
Parshall
Bakken
May 5, 2017
29104
EOG
1
22
5.8
Parshall
Bakken
May 5, 2017
29105
EOG
1
21
5.7
Parshall
Bakken
May 6, 2017
31991
Oasis
1
36
4.1
Siverston
Bakken
May 6, 2017
30242
HRC
1
35
5.3
Antelope
Bakken
May 6, 2017
28470
Lime Rock
1
35
4.5
Cabernet
Bakken
May 7, 2017
30245
HRC
1
36
5.4
Four Bears
Bakken
May 8, 2017
32506
HRC
1
33
5.0
McGregory Buttes
Bakken
May 8, 2017
30241
HRC
1
35
5.3
Antelope
Bakken
May 8, 2017
29127
EOG
1
18
5.2
Parshall

May 8, 2017
29126
EOG
1
24
6.7
Parshall

May 9, 2017
32504
HRC
1
33
4.9
McGregory Buttes

May 9, 2017
31992
Oasis
1
36
4.1
Siverston
Three Forks
May 12, 2017
25412
QEP
1
43
8.1
Heart Butte

May 12, 2017
25411
QEP
1
43
9.1
Heart Butte 
Three Forks
May 15, 2017
29190
EOG
1
21
5.1
Parshall

May 18, 2017
29600
Lime Rock
1
21
2.7
Cabernet
Bakken
May 18, 2107
32503
HRC
1
34
5.1
McGregory Buttes
Bakken
May 22, 2017
32505
HRC
1
33
9.9
McGregory Buttes
Three Forks
May 22, 2017
30725
NP Resources
1
36
5.6
Roosevelt
Pronghorn/Three Forks
May 22, 2017
30623
Crescent Point
1
35
2.8
West Ambrose
Three Forks
May 23, 2017
31575
QEP
1
65
9.4
Grail
Bakken
May 23, 2017
31576
QEP
1
51
9.6
Grail
TF 2nd Bench
May 23, 2017
31577
QEP
1
51
9.6
Grail

May 23, 2017
31829
QEP
1
65
10.1
Grail
TF 2nd Bench
June 2, 2017
28434
EOG
1
46
11.9
Parshall

June 3, 2017
32514
EOG
1
46
29.0
Squaw Creek

June 3, 2017
28435
EOG
1
50
12.7
Parshall

June 4, 2017
32513
EOG
1
44
28.0
Squaw Creek

June 4, 2017
32512
EOG
1
37
17.0
Squaw Creek

June 4, 2017
31756
CLR
1
38
17.0
Catwalk

June 8, 2017
31889
HRC
1
33
9.9
Antelope
Three Forks
June 11, 2017
31992
Oasis
1
36
4.1
Siverston
Three Forks
June 11, 2017
31991
Oasis
1
36
4.1
Siverston
Bakken
June 12, 2017
28728
EOG
1
26
6.1
Parshall
Bakken
June 13, 2017
32210
Oasis
1
50
4.1
Siverston
Three Forks
June 14, 2017
29299
EOG
1
23
7.0
Parshall
Bakken
June 15, 2017
29298
EOG
1
27
8.0
Parshall
Bakken