Saturday, January 5, 2019

16068

PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN11-2018301645194452322508211429
BAKKEN10-20183119301655111223365181818
BAKKEN9-20183018491897106122796121667
BAKKEN8-2018311874188394630065342472
BAKKEN7-20183121142290159932572762495
BAKKEN6-20183020741903140224618941567
BAKKEN5-20183121502195167224301192311
BAKKEN4-20183020181975216223081484824
BAKKEN3-20181659052865251432482
BAKKEN2-20180090000
BAKKEN1-20181957556614878977316
BAKKEN12-2017311075105136416791551128
BAKKEN11-201730963949539155815580
BAKKEN10-201731101410064541430137753
BAKKEN9-20173011701180419158215820
BAKKEN8-20173112781325463162916290
BAKKEN7-20173114261405611169816980
BAKKEN6-20172310921154450125012500
BAKKEN5-201731136713245781815176253
BAKKEN4-201730138813834381659160752
BAKKEN3-201731146914665321626156759
BAKKEN2-201728131012873281501148912
BAKKEN1-20173114971609450183618360
BAKKEN12-20163116181564564199919990
BAKKEN11-20163013741345463180718070
BAKKEN10-2016311267125256119311288643
BAKKEN9-20163012891315344212521250
BAKKEN8-20163116551680505264526450
BAKKEN7-20163116191572553279327930
BAKKEN6-20163016181640479338233820
BAKKEN5-201631210720957154056402432
BAKKEN4-20163020531996878431343130
BAKKEN3-2016312006201711664006394957
BAKKEN2-2016291972198310523900384753
BAKKEN1-2016302049205710094014395955
BAKKEN12-20153121522378113340873962125
BAKKEN11-20153024432219114849924805187
BAKKEN10-201531283128461169595259520
BAKKEN9-201530309830791369538153810
BAKKEN8-20152926802703120649324814118
BAKKEN7-2015313724370922345985589887
BAKKEN6-20152840163992223531332631502
BAKKEN5-201518194020031372351835108
BAKKEN4-2015304058402132086874679876
BAKKEN3-2015314216421732446629653495
BAKKEN2-20152840794168315760065827179
BAKKEN1-201531489648213165525436151639
BAKKEN12-2014315405547833286124607945
BAKKEN11-20143072467192364562796003276
BAKKEN10-20142244834550141341573208949
BAKKEN9-20143044214379148435902667923
BAKKEN8-201431436044731633389223981494
BAKKEN7-20143160526063328950468874159
BAKKEN6-201426820479747541666416335031
BAKKEN5-201400950000
BAKKEN4-20140000000
BAKKEN3-2014267818552377107100
BAKKEN2-2014288811003183834689145
BAKKEN1-2014311003923315855685170
BAKKEN12-20133197793519191485262
BAKKEN11-201329122412583799279270
BAKKEN10-2013311172140425792790720
BAKKEN9-20133091077925899896632
BAKKEN8-20133110841019281103310276
BAKKEN7-2013319779452998778770
BAKKEN6-2013309649682518688680
BAKKEN5-201331122411654069979970
BAKKEN4-2013301002105729995089060
BAKKEN3-20133113401334410739325414
BAKKEN2-2013281148126036662656165
BAKKEN1-20133112691134317763473290
BAKKEN12-20123111521289456853446407
BAKKEN11-2012301059125928590487430
BAKKEN10-20123111147893111081100180
BAKKEN9-20123012971468399126012600
BAKKEN8-20122810551110289751389362
BAKKEN7-20122912231016286631305326
BAKKEN6-2012281091120324863176555
BAKKEN5-201231117513442825363533
BAKKEN4-20123013021040397537233304
BAKKEN3-2012281412148052847550425
BAKKEN2-2012191070105535533848290
BAKKEN1-20122567864611344041030
BAKKEN12-201131161115673351164114420
BAKKEN11-20113015131523353136613660
BAKKEN10-20113115451482484161716170
BAKKEN9-20112910771098496778447331
BAKKEN8-20113169010871275165160
BAKKEN7-201124116192929370466935
BAKKEN6-2011201051124222937434925
BAKKEN5-201129119710252867097090
BAKKEN4-201129115012152785905900
BAKKEN3-2011311314130031582678145
BAKKEN2-2011281272139465016971279418
BAKKEN1-2011311605159741014351290145
BAKKEN12-2010159656841057297290
BAKKEN11-2010291099148127012971137160
BAKKEN10-2010311311110435716611341320
BAKKEN9-201030129013243441253943310
BAKKEN8-2010311429151037919121142770
BAKKEN7-2010311477131738426039281675
BAKKEN6-20103016711756446230382295
BAKKEN5-2010221924179845516931031590
BAKKEN4-201011424571954338425
BAKKEN3-20103117031707464154501545
BAKKEN2-201028173618023971106166940
BAKKEN1-201031148415432211037187850
BAKKEN12-200931157912042221141751390
BAKKEN11-200928129814452008188180
BAKKEN10-20093113791522193816706110
BAKKEN9-200927899844834934930
BAKKEN8-2009311587163538017732531520
BAKKEN7-2009311844158444921432013130
BAKKEN6-2009301613186338416061426180
BAKKEN5-2009292415212752615014791022
BAKKEN4-200920545596521361360
BAKKEN3-2009271576173425714061081325
BAKKEN2-2009281678152334816641359305
BAKKEN1-2009311865212534917831243540
BAKKEN12-20083119451776396151001510
BAKKEN11-20083018801956385240002400
BAKKEN10-20083119921998417248002480
BAKKEN9-20083019622037424240002400
BAKKEN8-20083120681960451248002480
BAKKEN7-20083121182263442248002480
BAKKEN6-20083020952042407240002400
BAKKEN5-20083122652019496248002480
BAKKEN4-20083023352607527240002400
BAKKEN3-20083125472359560248002480
BAKKEN2-20082924282589484232002320
BAKKEN1-20083127992743616308103081
BAKKEN12-20073128992777595312003120
BAKKEN11-20073029813116698312003120
BAKKEN10-20073133993317845284402844
BAKKEN9-20073034753448943315903159
BAKKEN8-200731410040641088366903669
BAKKEN7-200731488352811381371303713
BAKKEN6-200730511249031200298202982
BAKKEN5-200731551254641417361503615
BAKKEN4-200716290325171987199001990
BAKKEN3-20071179511061253920392
BAKKEN2-20072822102042345112701127
BAKKEN1-20073129243023466142101421
BAKKEN12-20063137464006667182501825
BAKKEN11-200630530950301247340703407
BAKKEN10-200625551652254751419404194
BAKKEN9-20060000000
BAKKEN8-20060000000
BAKKEN7-2006821250000
BAKKEN6-20062719752290535164001640
BAKKEN5-200631310130281027180001800
BAKKEN4-200618252421531502000

Thursday, January 3, 2019

29555 -- Brandvik / Weydahl Wells

See this post.

29555, 1,497, CLR, State Weydahl 4-36H1, Corral Creek, t7/15; cum 353K 2/18; this well is clearly better than the two wells drilled in 2013; two years younger than the 2013 wells and it had already surpassed the production of each of the 2013 wells; not yet a candidate for a mini-frack or a new full frack; waiting to see result of neighboring fracks

PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN11-20181068276793605448274396431
BAKKEN10-20180000000
BAKKEN9-20180000000
BAKKEN8-20180000000
BAKKEN7-20180000000
BAKKEN6-20180000000
BAKKEN5-20180000000
BAKKEN4-20180000000
BAKKEN3-20180000000
BAKKEN2-20181824762826556295729570
BAKKEN1-20183156785884128061295979150
BAKKEN12-20173156055592126064416316125
BAKKEN11-201730604859521474791479140
BAKKEN10-201731666970741650922792270
BAKKEN9-201730697265411867870587050
BAKKEN8-20173166776780237676397307332
BAKKEN7-201731547451722788688352231660
BAKKEN6-2017245397542212528901883071
BAKKEN5-20173177897844172712269122690
BAKKEN4-20173080178206179712742127420
BAKKEN3-20173193289350207713237132370
BAKKEN2-20172884488278187810633106330
BAKKEN1-2017311013810358210710403104030
BAKKEN12-2016301002196911992828482840
BAKKEN11-2016309620951920937900784951
BAKKEN10-201627885590311783691069100
BAKKEN9-201624100929932182771547008146
BAKKEN8-20160000000
BAKKEN7-20163070157290940442344230
BAKKEN6-20162599459962246716873168730
BAKKEN5-2016311654416404402526851268510
BAKKEN4-2016301714417049382320468204680
BAKKEN3-201631142851452229721282112632189
BAKKEN2-201629146931485531181378313519264
BAKKEN1-2016311733917045376317216172160
BAKKEN12-2015311695616955372017099170990
BAKKEN11-2015301940319644442719842198420
BAKKEN10-201524153711528235061368413513171
BAKKEN9-2015302515624727665117575155112064
BAKKEN8-201520158461614253321639616283113
BAKKEN7-201528251312549987782625025636614
BAKKEN6-20159446137186591189287511017