Sunday, February 3, 2019

17255

 The well:
  • 17255, 465/1,799, MRO, Pelton 24-31H, Bailey, t9/08 and 4/17; cum 419K 11/18; recent production data:
Full production data:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN11-201830683767215072445538390
BAKKEN10-201831774478005724527745970
BAKKEN9-201830732273525691467940320
BAKKEN8-2018317591758257324481378335
BAKKEN7-20183176807616603245463568302
BAKKEN6-201830794278416060560235591357
BAKKEN5-201831774677986016559310313886
BAKKEN4-201874414136143620279
BAKKEN3-2018319996100917477737706131
BAKKEN2-2018281005998947179734436842418
BAKKEN1-20183111658118488513884963101108
BAKKEN12-20173113109130089213955465401428
BAKKEN11-2017301350713516970890962997175
BAKKEN10-2017311531315358111211028908468
BAKKEN9-2017301637016300122761211241586024
BAKKEN8-2017312027920304163841497952447381
BAKKEN7-20173125626255912547718929147514540
BAKKEN6-2017241817718187196131325039107265
BAKKEN5-20173123337233662894817072108113582
BAKKEN4-2017787278599215625619763308
BAKKEN3-20170000000
BAKKEN2-2017820218440163934
BAKKEN1-20173189687520768831796
BAKKEN12-20162977175618760834711
BAKKEN11-2016308348651926433659
BAKKEN10-2016318638422066814021
BAKKEN9-201630852866185598202125
BAKKEN8-2016318508432036663890
BAKKEN7-20163187383725657720890
BAKKEN6-201630800901201529103161
BAKKEN5-20163192689025065134917
BAKKEN4-20163088283820256731262
BAKKEN3-2016319059342535750292
BAKKEN2-2016298568202175460280
BAKKEN1-2016319459832625920305
BAKKEN12-20153193387233259317290
BAKKEN11-2015309289792185920313
BAKKEN10-2015309028653365870316
BAKKEN9-2015308898862385610286
BAKKEN8-20153091810002375940318
BAKKEN7-2015319369862196030317
BAKKEN6-2015309219132355930318
BAKKEN5-2015319679172656220332
BAKKEN4-2015309359232496010321
BAKKEN3-2015317598942476118336
BAKKEN2-2015281147939229612134187
BAKKEN1-20153110341165265670140233
BAKKEN12-201431104793126476684384
BAKKEN11-2014301022115426574324432
BAKKEN10-201431106711582817768468
BAKKEN9-2014299299304776820416
BAKKEN8-201431103092126775623437
BAKKEN7-201431105111372537680470
BAKKEN6-201430103188225575139422
BAKKEN5-20143111031148267804332168
BAKKEN4-20143010811159255790349146
BAKKEN3-201430109693528281847948
BAKKEN2-2014281089118526879945163
BAKKEN1-2014311196118028486950550
BAKKEN12-2013311100937284522228108
BAKKEN11-20133011251162331486169137
BAKKEN10-201331115211413053476794
BAKKEN9-2013301132114832357633462
BAKKEN8-2013311179137030763037866
BAKKEN7-2013311203115835572945490
BAKKEN6-20133011981145329581178223
BAKKEN5-2013311221134937064439467
BAKKEN4-2013301208113137070748344
BAKKEN3-2013311274116435974048272
BAKKEN2-2013281198117931867246935
BAKKEN1-2013311284135638473146283
BAKKEN12-20123113571391462722430108
BAKKEN11-2012301326137148371747068
BAKKEN10-20123113951384632761398182
BAKKEN9-20121456746243729115454
BAKKEN8-2012301395136529886161964
BAKKEN7-20123114581810338889602101
BAKKEN6-2012301462112735093969564
BAKKEN5-20123115361595373653352116
BAKKEN4-20123015481576399755393183
BAKKEN3-2012291493136831887666737
BAKKEN2-20122915311621352888601113
BAKKEN1-2012311652167240495170758
BAKKEN12-20113116741667386756349221
BAKKEN11-2011301638155737792871830
BAKKEN10-2011311663180644292766774
BAKKEN9-20113017211604435959624156
BAKKEN8-2011311718183047098074747
BAKKEN7-20113117601623455101679832
BAKKEN6-20113017781818458102878663
BAKKEN5-20113019532094440955611167
BAKKEN4-20112918071632465648221255
BAKKEN3-201131206021534721159837137
BAKKEN2-20112819542085463107584958
BAKKEN1-2011312334231549310098230
BAKKEN12-20103124482374608130011140
BAKKEN11-20102923492351566121410420
BAKKEN10-2010312206234849811329470
BAKKEN9-2010302144206953810758950
BAKKEN8-2010312271228455210528660
BAKKEN7-201019132311594333182100
BAKKEN6-201030259027906629708020
BAKKEN5-2010312653271470010848980
BAKKEN4-20103031132920803131011300
BAKKEN3-20103135173726972145612720
BAKKEN2-201028390638391013150513370
BAKKEN1-201028367537431058173915890
BAKKEN12-200930443244411248181118110
BAKKEN11-20092930242960830137413740
BAKKEN10-20093135153441968141814180
BAKKEN9-200930376238671073176917690
BAKKEN8-2009222129203513359069060
BAKKEN7-200931206222333788898890
BAKKEN6-20093036373433803128912890
BAKKEN5-20093114321394775435430
BAKKEN4-200925174221382138568560
BAKKEN3-20092826152173508122412240
BAKKEN2-20092832733364762141514150
BAKKEN1-20093141144244967158215820
BAKKEN12-200831490249551177126312630
BAKKEN11-200830607260431658275627560
BAKKEN10-20082852985234847145514550
BAKKEN9-200820658761262196000
BAKKEN8-20080000000

Saturday, February 2, 2019

25582

The well:
  • 25582, 2,249, Whiting, P Evitt 154-98-15-12-24-15H3, t11/13; cum 277K 12/18;
Full production profile:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN12-20183122092298496612670103922185
BAKKEN11-20183024102399496714061121281843
BAKKEN10-20183124202365590113081106072381
BAKKEN9-20183022852394589712401107171594
BAKKEN8-20183128522837754914577129871497
BAKKEN7-201829260028636785949457933614
BAKKEN6-201825229920056470694125424325
BAKKEN5-2018246977324513
BAKKEN4-20183027932829709788938648155
BAKKEN3-201821324431846650768559501673
BAKKEN2-201828289528417697829872101005
BAKKEN1-20183140043989117751268598142778
BAKKEN12-20173140814178139771131311054166
BAKKEN11-2017303666363317056918176771414
BAKKEN10-2017253540343010121817468011300
BAKKEN9-201729838484051458119555133246144
BAKKEN8-201716261426711309554965103345
BAKKEN7-201767166629742428239714
BAKKEN6-2017303320339542799763962648
BAKKEN5-2017273408341042671061910109429
BAKKEN4-20173038993872475811992119020
BAKKEN3-201731370738864703987669652821
BAKKEN2-20172328662837372166286136424
BAKKEN1-20173143934305534310034989053
BAKKEN12-201631472847706093104981030798
BAKKEN11-20162439843909552574017194138
BAKKEN10-2016305169507170191127110977207
BAKKEN9-2016305897617983291338712690607
BAKKEN8-20163183098285138872012119923107
BAKKEN7-20162157615536143951367674086209
BAKKEN6-201613230000
BAKKEN5-201612797808598214021051
BAKKEN4-2016302018199513925710561013
BAKKEN3-2016312397246518906991685643
BAKKEN2-20162926482600179072766650539
BAKKEN1-20163125402499159565255645789
BAKKEN12-20153126692759185875987256249
BAKKEN11-20153027922822186779567713155
BAKKEN10-2015312922290518958371825622
BAKKEN9-2015302990301422729589947529
BAKKEN8-201531350335312354106661051459
BAKKEN7-20153140454101232999249649183
BAKKEN6-20153032263151187080277070868
BAKKEN5-201529315232541870796110946787
BAKKEN4-201525270927061201877214247278
BAKKEN3-20153139984086354115446115253828
BAKKEN2-2015284120402829711241611531801
BAKKEN1-201519366136482807875667461953
BAKKEN12-201416234424111662522339321243
BAKKEN11-20143048664712298698408864886
BAKKEN10-2014314743476340521368185575031
BAKKEN9-2014304165421236441154865644894
BAKKEN8-2014314764480139291172910813823
BAKKEN7-2014314999499439941066793361238
BAKKEN6-2014305644566441011633967809469
BAKKEN5-20143069376838643017527378113660
BAKKEN4-20142267766825488119239634412829
BAKKEN3-2014311122711701855733374357729704
BAKKEN2-20142812920126299934369651410222779
BAKKEN1-201431179561812013319443191940224825
BAKKEN12-20132415357153051316833571168031821
BAKKEN11-201321156901508314812376349737478