Monday, February 4, 2019

17100

The well:
  • 17100, 240, CLR, Mountain Gap 31-10H, Rattlesnake Point, t6/08; cum 336K 12/18;
Full production profile:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN12-2018312140822114191453098529649939
BAKKEN11-2018261994719791184772916528029799
BAKKEN10-20182316490162151565521907191752445
BAKKEN9-20183025164252122623631413278813140
BAKKEN8-2018313599735753453744292442309210
BAKKEN7-20183141189414275749245918433442169
BAKKEN6-20183052661527136344257604528864326
BAKKEN5-20181726682264103645028245211007145
BAKKEN4-201856946945436137901379
BAKKEN3-20180000000
BAKKEN2-20180000000
BAKKEN1-20180000000
BAKKEN12-20170000000
BAKKEN11-20170000000
BAKKEN10-20170000000
BAKKEN9-20170000000
BAKKEN8-20170000000
BAKKEN7-20170000000
BAKKEN6-2017221712403388880
BAKKEN5-201731296239371221166
BAKKEN4-2017302672315713712215
BAKKEN3-2017312992294818116813
BAKKEN2-2017282824605318317211
BAKKEN1-2017313272243021519619
BAKKEN12-2016293014457225620947
BAKKEN11-2016303184535523222012
BAKKEN10-2016313472226032125665
BAKKEN9-2016304224494838530085
BAKKEN8-20163147822450453181272
BAKKEN7-2016316106567060840568
BAKKEN6-2016304454408046556409
BAKKEN5-2016314044566838154327
BAKKEN4-2016304074525740253349
BAKKEN3-2016314184267040395308
BAKKEN2-2016294174444543134397
BAKKEN1-20163139146775407120287
BAKKEN12-2015314352355243633403
BAKKEN11-201530402426854090409
BAKKEN10-201531425454774050405
BAKKEN9-201530400449653910391
BAKKEN8-2015314232117241224388
BAKKEN7-201531437453834314427
BAKKEN6-2015304274308543187344
BAKKEN5-20153147467297507359148
BAKKEN4-20153051854510747164407
BAKKEN3-20152056540424237935344
BAKKEN2-20152027423823984256
BAKKEN1-2015314476815225623719
BAKKEN12-201431436437583633630
BAKKEN11-201430420454453283199
BAKKEN10-201431454224783523520
BAKKEN9-201430394699523283280
BAKKEN8-201431445426573573516
BAKKEN7-2014314282105234231725
BAKKEN6-20143042268050293192101
BAKKEN5-2014314454995337935029
BAKKEN4-201430436212283753696
BAKKEN3-2014314824418053046268
BAKKEN2-201428434449653293290
BAKKEN1-201430453463353423420
BAKKEN12-2013305054665040130893
BAKKEN11-20133048265070419217202
BAKKEN10-201331478214694384380
BAKKEN9-201330469433774794790
BAKKEN8-201331567658635185180
BAKKEN7-201320363229403663660
BAKKEN6-20133040665380503373130
BAKKEN5-201330490497574964960
BAKKEN4-201330471449874414410
BAKKEN3-201331545418924124120
BAKKEN2-2013274884561253793790
BAKKEN1-201331571674635005000
BAKKEN12-201231584443673393390
BAKKEN11-201230591639925015010
BAKKEN10-2012316456181533703700
BAKKEN9-2012176111139304104100
BAKKEN8-20121324303025250
BAKKEN7-2012315282196533330
BAKKEN6-2012305426859842420
BAKKEN5-20123158168682990
BAKKEN4-201230515373522472470
BAKKEN3-201231608611732862860
BAKKEN2-2012295416186738380
BAKKEN1-201231651912903083080
BAKKEN12-201131647674854194190
BAKKEN11-201130648409823913910
BAKKEN10-201131710891885075070
BAKKEN9-201130699460823213210
BAKKEN8-2011317716896517170
BAKKEN7-201128603646864084080
BAKKEN6-2011306866961128268260
BAKKEN5-2011317719051326806800
BAKKEN4-2011297279321026256250
BAKKEN3-2011319116921058578570
BAKKEN2-20112893513651187027020
BAKKEN1-20113110479231457497490
BAKKEN12-20102712859064784904900
BAKKEN11-20100000000
BAKKEN10-201010313206472422420
BAKKEN9-2010307679011176656650
BAKKEN8-2010317526971186836830
BAKKEN7-20103186610781188158150
BAKKEN6-2010309318291229199190
BAKKEN5-201031102111251409739730
BAKKEN4-201030106511731429659650
BAKKEN3-20103111227221829349340
BAKKEN2-201028106111921406716710
BAKKEN1-20103013291161175118711870
BAKKEN12-20093114231415190133613360
BAKKEN11-20093013871408198151215120
BAKKEN10-20093115631583212147414740
BAKKEN9-20093014681603193154815480
BAKKEN8-20093116061398228165016500
BAKKEN7-20093116741836238161816180
BAKKEN6-20093017001843262161816180
BAKKEN5-20092817861815253159015900
BAKKEN4-20093018551817217151315130
BAKKEN3-20093120631829228189618960
BAKKEN2-20092820462103247196219620
BAKKEN1-20093123882902270208520850
BAKKEN12-20083126452442285143014300
BAKKEN11-20082830423128407341634160
BAKKEN10-20083040063566101936453046599
BAKKEN9-2008252005229118717261545181
BAKKEN8-2008313844364352734843319165
BAKKEN7-20083139694095104330202952725
BAKKEN6-200830591456482002390303903
BAKKEN5-20083116002305000

20210

This well was drilled back in 2009. It is hard to argue that there was a jump in production in 9/18, but whether there was or not, it remains a spectacular well. 

The well:
  • 20210, 803, CLR, Whitman 2-34H, Oakdale, Bakken, t9/11; cum 1.629573 million bbls/112/18; FracFocus/NDIC: no record of refrack; huge jump 9/18;
Full production for #20210:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN12-20180000000
BAKKEN11-201820663069221753725058741133
BAKKEN10-2018311215812190398713439118871133
BAKKEN9-2018301399914197683515432140361011
BAKKEN8-2018420751375123120731580443
BAKKEN7-20180000000
BAKKEN6-20180000000
BAKKEN5-20180000000
BAKKEN4-20180000000
BAKKEN3-2018002210000
BAKKEN2-20180000000
BAKKEN1-20180000000
BAKKEN12-201720019000
BAKKEN11-2017322021100
BAKKEN10-201732380100
BAKKEN9-20171638293858232480047030
BAKKEN8-2017319112914342810829105900
BAKKEN7-20172662576352117685153261380
BAKKEN6-2017309377940633311517112840
BAKKEN5-201731102181010635712107118610
BAKKEN4-2017288004810132793328923220
BAKKEN3-201731101491013731811626113810
BAKKEN2-2017289545944628510713104940
BAKKEN1-20173110635107573501204211508297
BAKKEN12-201631106971058431511582113540
BAKKEN11-201629105391068935511311110960
BAKKEN10-201631114621148431512258120100
BAKKEN9-20161987458486137836682170
BAKKEN8-2016002370000
BAKKEN7-201630105341055835011332100351065
BAKKEN6-20163011354112794401259689453412
BAKKEN5-20163112067119914791411513656212
BAKKEN4-201627101891012852811146109730
BAKKEN3-2016227488755637883458035148
BAKKEN2-201628143421448950817102149481937
BAKKEN1-201631163871613557317603143543001
BAKKEN12-201531170071710964318828138204760
BAKKEN11-201530176621766765818894131635499
BAKKEN10-201531197531960386720802133837175
BAKKEN9-20152412950127452621332974435737
BAKKEN8-20152111763120185281219860086036
BAKKEN7-201531190161914186720053124477363
BAKKEN6-201530187651881886719709162813189
BAKKEN5-20152716685165325921600015348459
BAKKEN4-2015181187711644272106919927628
BAKKEN3-20152615235154665121817517327650
BAKKEN2-201528167161683956019081122126650
BAKKEN1-201531191961927064023301230530
BAKKEN12-20143120798206987302425123803200
BAKKEN11-201430187881865360722496203951880
BAKKEN10-201431205892070672025254250060
BAKKEN9-201430207462078472724407210033165
BAKKEN8-20143121390214557382448124079160
BAKKEN7-201431231102302282926324263240
BAKKEN6-201430231722315585725427234072020
BAKKEN5-201431215942169073723179231790
BAKKEN4-20143024166239647012642626085341
BAKKEN3-201431257842574482228446284460
BAKKEN2-201426222002227060824336243360
BAKKEN1-201431274842753990129593295930
BAKKEN12-201331221342215854523471234710
BAKKEN11-20133025063249917402666126381280
BAKKEN10-201329227982285059623808238080
BAKKEN9-20133022770226608212408823488600
BAKKEN8-201331233242340477724797233171480
BAKKEN7-20133123530235006622408023962118
BAKKEN6-201330251992520964426196206215575
BAKKEN5-201331277272776474028209282090
BAKKEN4-201330265392650364727828278280
BAKKEN3-201331253032542260825640256400
BAKKEN2-201328215242138952221714217140
BAKKEN1-201331277432773373524964238891075
BAKKEN12-201231315643166173732236322360
BAKKEN11-201230338023371195334549345490
BAKKEN10-2012313541735643112335484354840
BAKKEN9-201230360393607691037982379820
BAKKEN8-201231317193210183334770347700
BAKKEN7-201231368833698685338000380000
BAKKEN6-201230396693981390538128381280
BAKKEN5-2012314483143958100342516425160
BAKKEN4-2012304509945361104746380463800
BAKKEN3-201231438774371887544212442120
BAKKEN2-201229426674264683243010430100
BAKKEN1-2012315261652790113845573455730
BAKKEN12-2011315003849811128140488404880
BAKKEN11-201130388243898259231074310740
BAKKEN10-201131415714133978039458394580
BAKKEN9-201125290412872183523743689616847

28737

28737, 28737, 1,423, CLR, Uhlman 1-7H, Banks, t1/15; cum 435K 12/18; no evidence this well has been re-fracked (no sundry form; FracFocus); SWSE 7-152-99:

PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN12-201831290326262285603956290
BAKKEN11-201830271127162362500746300
BAKKEN10-201831326933862840602556080
BAKKEN9-201830353433882951602056210
BAKKEN8-20183130043213297950764140517
BAKKEN7-201831462145733547763672240
BAKKEN6-20182940323990360149833790873
BAKKEN5-20183144364491365560895370501
BAKKEN4-20183056265938602073356836259
BAKKEN3-2018192939247346933998382638
BAKKEN2-20182334913681570861941365881
BAKKEN1-201822355231739364737607202
BAKKEN12-20170000000
BAKKEN11-2017242050000
BAKKEN10-2017312859320716015946577939
BAKKEN9-2017295515540237301232211670434
BAKKEN8-201731663165433935147451446831
BAKKEN7-2017316454619540021238511844300
BAKKEN6-2017305715579437601113310570340
BAKKEN5-20173150204982343210864106240
BAKKEN4-201730598860784105294382915645
BAKKEN3-20173093449166516927337244672683
BAKKEN2-20172584168866438325196220702950
BAKKEN1-2017308806860540761007719797885
BAKKEN12-2016307660758636551007833176580
BAKKEN11-201630584258703133727056791415
BAKKEN10-2016311131411338495520924178922815
BAKKEN9-2016274706471923855463522980
BAKKEN8-201631684868273867885786150
BAKKEN7-201631690171224369963494160
BAKKEN6-201630129791279163401893718526200
BAKKEN5-20162455525273276660045444400
BAKKEN4-20161873877709341821125209890
BAKKEN3-2016311321013502615032493311451100
BAKKEN2-2016291388213679578621277623514810
BAKKEN1-2016311723117327628023022955913215
BAKKEN12-201531145541444949501614074838409
BAKKEN11-201528121081243245021357176095754
BAKKEN10-2015311358513215520618462152392975
BAKKEN9-2015301430514825561718198111326839
BAKKEN8-2015311675716517662524405199694188
BAKKEN7-2015311822318109717326021191986575
BAKKEN6-2015301956219737728828765260622472
BAKKEN5-201531174331733659592502823781999
BAKKEN4-20153022678219729133321172079511089
BAKKEN3-2015251793918774706327206231583876
BAKKEN2-2015282093521069781330616274842944
BAKKEN1-201527220682172410384295681923610126
BAKKEN12-20149226115771178215147015147