Tuesday, March 28, 2017

Post-Shut-In-Jump-In-Production -- QEP Dodge Well In Grail Oil Field -- March 28, 2017

This well jumped from 3,000 bbls/month to 20,000 bbls/month after being shut-in for less than two months.

The well:
  • 25569, 2,642, QEP, Dodge 2-6 7TH, Grail, t11/13; cum 266K 1/17;
Recent monthly production data (this well was originally fracked in 2013):
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN1-2017283527375563783487721610
BAKKEN12-2016317902802019831202111168824
BAKKEN11-201630129211313052311843318301132
BAKKEN10-20163120022198073922230581305810
BAKKEN9-2016527432600113123708363672
BAKKEN8-2016112315229545627382305399
BAKKEN7-201631687767191359907852023790
BAKKEN6-2016303781359982634863337116
BAKKEN5-20165563498855165160
BAKKEN4-20160000000
BAKKEN3-2016001080000
BAKKEN2-201616157518082282470235978
BAKKEN1-2016315372518394965295898543
BAKKEN12-2015313056310860842863872350
BAKKEN11-2015303359344325738043588150
BAKKEN10-2015314165408257860925815220


The graphic:

Monday, March 27, 2017

Production Profile For #22334, Petro-Hunt, Charlson Oil Field Well -- March 27, 2107

See this post: http://wellsofinterest.blogspot.com/2017/03/post-shut-in-jump-in-production-march.html.

Full production profile for this well:
  • 22334, 2,006, Petro-Hunt, USA 153-95-22C-15-2H, Charlson, middle Bakken, 33 stages, 2.6 million lbs, t12/12; cum 377K 1/17;
Distance between 22334 and 28108: 0.3 miles (1,600 feet).

Monthly Production Data:

PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN1-201731470046441418875885420
BAKKEN12-201631443643351765773175150
BAKKEN11-20162936693613268365665544822
BAKKEN10-20161270221205
BAKKEN9-20160000000
BAKKEN8-2016211982208225230212775100
BAKKEN7-20163129733003383497847620
BAKKEN6-20163028252726384470244930
BAKKEN5-20163130363030370555553390
BAKKEN4-20163032023322383570854980
BAKKEN3-201631334433704105809554845
BAKKEN2-20162932223196401571354810
BAKKEN1-20163137773643492668364660
BAKKEN12-20153138763933466617459570
BAKKEN11-20152130353018240506349300
BAKKEN10-20153138743884564801177940
BAKKEN9-2015303886390349782047069925
BAKKEN8-20153140364033479826631974853
BAKKEN7-20153141134049567916089500
BAKKEN6-2015304260427762189668220529
BAKKEN5-2015314557460070897709385168
BAKKEN4-2015304580458765810224100140
BAKKEN3-2015314990504068810963107460
BAKKEN2-2015284826473359910466102700
BAKKEN1-2015315817580778311888116683
BAKKEN12-20142464106326707104169822427
BAKKEN11-2014255153521076211504113360
BAKKEN10-201428663567059611318312836158
BAKKEN9-201430914490971081186351834184
BAKKEN8-2014187278725574012663109491588
BAKKEN7-2014299835990510651881617680940
BAKKEN6-2014301194112041127120456157414504
BAKKEN5-201431143561433614322166620736713
BAKKEN4-201430158281588017242249521957328
BAKKEN3-2014311802417979237725087219882882
BAKKEN2-201428186011850734162691526167553
BAKKEN1-201425166371684161342392722770982
BAKKEN12-20131671896905207704047302148
BAKKEN11-20130000000
BAKKEN10-2013184520466733358485231497
BAKKEN9-2013256402649654777867233378
BAKKEN8-201331102841026412721833617818301
BAKKEN7-2013319002908673618299591912164
BAKKEN6-2013301004310128105531439031229
BAKKEN5-2013311222712727149334132033915
BAKKEN4-2013301317712741149233628033418
BAKKEN3-2013311641716888197242307042090
BAKKEN2-2013281966619562252242803042607
BAKKEN1-2013313093930715410546738046521
BAKKEN12-20125841676515933865208624

Post-Shut-In-Jump-In-Production -- March 27, 217

See this post: http://themilliondollarway.blogspot.com/2017/03/post-shut-in-jump-in-production-march.html.

The wells:
  • Fracked recently:
    • 28018, 0.17 mile from #26214, middle Bakken, API: 33-053-05785; FracFocus: 9/12/16 - 9/19/16 (5 days)
    • 28017, Three Forks, 50 stages, 5 million lbs; FracFocus: 9/2/16 - 9/11/16 (10 days)
    • 28016,
    • 28015,
The graphic:



Full production profile for #26214, Three Forks, 34 stages, 3.6 million lbs, FracFocus: 1/8/14 - 1/12/14 (four days):
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN1-2017311197811913132815441152250
BAKKEN12-2016311289212819155217121169050
BAKKEN11-2016301347213502172719047188380
BAKKEN10-2016311936519955381429434292180
BAKKEN9-20161293728464360813695136170
BAKKEN8-201621422844009031982119075600
BAKKEN7-201631892385771402255962533650
BAKKEN6-201619627863751222144691428850
BAKKEN5-2016193834397148010407102750
BAKKEN4-2016306553670387617043168330
BAKKEN3-20163170616871915178521758748
BAKKEN2-2016296990718084915966157340
BAKKEN1-20162978017664104115462139361308
BAKKEN12-20153187308674127515481152640
BAKKEN11-201527693168771367933379111233
BAKKEN10-2015234704477452684138049224
BAKKEN9-2015307445748272513413118501346
BAKKEN8-201531746475577091317967076255
BAKKEN7-20153185948421101612360121500
BAKKEN6-2015307882797980818833175691046
BAKKEN5-2015318579850577213474132570
BAKKEN4-2015308567857776712870126600
BAKKEN3-2015319548973596615550153330
BAKKEN2-201528935893219371659515974425
BAKKEN1-201531116571153713162445223912322
BAKKEN12-20142412132120021172204002021015
BAKKEN11-2014261020610370990173621715730
BAKKEN10-2014311694316883266234004324951306
BAKKEN9-2014301013610082914127421249240
BAKKEN8-2014311255512642105416682152891176
BAKKEN7-201431125521256211831635015337797
BAKKEN6-2014301342913539132218651142794162
BAKKEN5-201431141471409014891933518715403
BAKKEN4-2014301448214432148425869614919509
BAKKEN3-2014311619116313204830253030036
BAKKEN2-2014281710517336273126607026411
BAKKEN1-20141616571159401050022678022566

Sunday, March 26, 2017

Another Re-Fracked MRO Well, #18042 -- Richard Bangen -- March 26, 2017

The well:
  • 18042, 417, MRO, Richard Bangen 21-26H, Reunion Bay, t6/09; cum 349K 1/17;
FrackFocus:
The graphic:



Selected monthly production data:
BAKKEN12-201428709872482016920170291248
BAKKEN11-20142768396525115760324752388
BAKKEN10-20142972377574134861214763415
BAKKEN9-20143078617657151270695361699
BAKKEN8-201431112341116924341234794641497
BAKKEN7-201431148701503733391424211751718
BAKKEN6-201430196671968957181905016440326
BAKKEN5-201417731971932955852452032454
BAKKEN4-2014301594916132665013301100261388
BAKKEN3-201425200331957552231838167199373
BAKKEN2-20140000000
BAKKEN1-20140000000
BAKKEN12-20130000000
BAKKEN11-2013142140000
BAKKEN10-2013125416765148339516
BAKKEN9-201330136312961291229101633
BAKKEN8-201331142213021661252101650
BAKKEN7-201331148915311321372115729
BAKKEN6-201330145617351501373114944
BAKKEN5-201331153814701401368114841
BAKKEN4-201330151512431301289108623
BAKKEN3-201331162016221231493122186
BAKKEN2-201328147015811391271102085
BAKKEN1-2013311611153315216151313116
BAKKEN12-201231165617681481479123657
BAKKEN11-20123016091761123141212042

MRO's Re-Frack: #17709, Bangen 41-27H -- March 26, 2017

Of course, this one will lead us to #18042.

The well:
  • 17709, 479, MRO, Bangen 41-27H, Reunion Bay, t3/09; cum 345K 1/17;
FracFocus:
The graphic:



Selected Monthly Production Data:
BAKKEN6-2015162537266449228562202293
BAKKEN5-2015315396535492062905197329
BAKKEN4-2015305481552098365565589199
BAKKEN3-20153159826061101570886084181
BAKKEN2-20152863766365106878026812140
BAKKEN1-201531803080021375102268831351
BAKKEN12-20143195259814171514768119041660
BAKKEN11-20143067656407106764054867637
BAKKEN10-20143170637094110064755258279
BAKKEN9-20143067846785110062215192123
BAKKEN8-20143175457492128770055719293
BAKKEN7-20143176947744141371155928182
BAKKEN6-20143011452115212435106298713519
BAKKEN5-201430113841128342342004288189830
BAKKEN4-201422856886362690819952671888
BAKKEN3-201431115591157341831379151607212
BAKKEN2-201410703071094560161765031
BAKKEN1-20144210316171281820761498
BAKKEN12-20130000000
BAKKEN11-20130000000
BAKKEN10-2013114468299497289145
BAKKEN9-201330123511191611186815192
BAKKEN8-201331123513181541223815224
BAKKEN7-20133113341356169114989568
BAKKEN6-2013301394151219011809396