Sunday, April 24, 2022

21388

The well:

  • 21388, 267, Oasis, Fraser Federal 5300 24-34H, Willow Creek, t3/12; cum 330K 2/22; jump in production, 12/21; full production:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN2-202228318832523238538431412093
BAKKEN1-202231298332593471559422433215
BAKKEN12-202125318722442044437216912578
BAKKEN11-20210000000
BAKKEN10-202131007000
BAKKEN9-20210000000
BAKKEN8-2021274945510923659242
BAKKEN7-20213144164058813741128216
BAKKEN6-2021307236094731049647102
BAKKEN5-202131641627609149911890
BAKKEN4-202130649615687160413040
BAKKEN3-2021316737877711736140333
BAKKEN2-20212560647848215031136117
BAKKEN1-20213168081112641826149125
BAKKEN12-2020318088685382271192932
BAKKEN11-2020307716126612274193648
BAKKEN10-202031885873449259022800
BAKKEN9-2020309781095100314528450
BAKKEN8-2020319768862223236820580
BAKKEN7-2020319051155181819145554
BAKKEN6-2020271152753146420021534198
BAKKEN5-20201429455964361946910
BAKKEN4-202030119111022603223319330
BAKKEN3-20203116541636318729892101578
BAKKEN2-2020215015761891828295323
BAKKEN1-20202558771919671091275566
BAKKEN12-201930198119353447354915331716
BAKKEN11-201930190823554152431616692347
BAKKEN10-20192318621273328422838541199
BAKKEN9-20191000000
BAKKEN8-2019119823023580348
BAKKEN7-201910001000
BAKKEN6-20191882411181284190817280
BAKKEN5-201931149911622399600128822809
BAKKEN4-201930150617432462597411444530
BAKKEN3-20193018801764296373857356650
BAKKEN2-20192313951263234554626504582
BAKKEN1-201928148816112099267323930
BAKKEN12-201831184418173359351432040
BAKKEN11-201830252825782899431940190
BAKKEN10-201831174818862590444741770
BAKKEN9-201830185518743108858982890
BAKKEN8-201831290626853684780374930
BAKKEN7-2018825101427109029
BAKKEN6-201810001000
BAKKEN5-2018113725523145494390
BAKKEN4-201830178422561109138801088
BAKKEN3-2018301573118799512350935
BAKKEN2-201828174318731067134601066
BAKKEN1-20183119911997974153401224
BAKKEN12-20173119001957703204201732
BAKKEN11-20173017261735854162801328
BAKKEN10-201731169916691012163501325
BAKKEN9-2017301770161083830000
BAKKEN8-20173115471693949195101781
BAKKEN7-20173115461366803191601746
BAKKEN6-2017175413013507810611
BAKKEN5-201712883104559711770997
BAKKEN4-20173013701651660184901549
BAKKEN3-20173119171936978247602166
BAKKEN2-201725187816268331630151365
BAKKEN1-201731220125581010279702487
BAKKEN12-201630204017521312141501115
BAKKEN11-20163019242045992247302173
BAKKEN10-201631238624201079269702697
BAKKEN9-201630204619691105232402024
BAKKEN8-20162612521292821149801238
BAKKEN7-201628175119201042201201732
BAKKEN6-201630202116341109230002000
BAKKEN5-201631190223261095219101881
BAKKEN4-201630226718951217254302243
BAKKEN3-201631199921911204256901979
BAKKEN2-201629227722161112254202252
BAKKEN1-201631263825881208291902609
BAKKEN12-201527222121581096226901999
BAKKEN11-201530268726741415271802418
BAKKEN10-201531256326571430261602306
BAKKEN9-201528295427741717293902659
BAKKEN8-201520153816914467760576
BAKKEN7-201531258428131134263602326
BAKKEN6-201530271423281113274302443
BAKKEN5-201531286029221159259802288
BAKKEN4-201530300731301456270602406
BAKKEN3-201531306928841500276502455
BAKKEN2-201528305033831519244002076
BAKKEN1-201531343933181846275102348
BAKKEN12-2014252054217316031050214511
BAKKEN11-20142820782052175459827207
BAKKEN10-201429337335483352475443640
BAKKEN9-201430363736304819769573050
BAKKEN8-201431374538244956456641630
BAKKEN7-201430369739583701482444340
BAKKEN6-201430457943554821874283520
BAKKEN5-201431398838183198363932360
BAKKEN4-2014304917507742314324423892
BAKKEN3-201431595560644568361712171997
BAKKEN2-20142857735727506337377332640
BAKKEN1-201423383532243660267023710
BAKKEN12-201320496454836603599957390
BAKKEN11-201321291432411749231920460
BAKKEN10-201331489944262634390935060
BAKKEN9-201330534151822737537949890
BAKKEN8-201331777980062872989298920
BAKKEN7-20133186769138314811510111070
BAKKEN6-201329675072492689408737100
BAKKEN5-201331698260303098497645730
BAKKEN4-201330882590922887423738470
BAKKEN3-2013309860102183860377733870
BAKKEN2-201320544144482745382835680
BAKKEN1-2013311280112644657310827104240
BAKKEN12-2012311545115859813214110137070
BAKKEN11-2012271603216251618417660173090
BAKKEN10-20123026221264702161914372139820
BAKKEN9-2012297240901760176
BAKKEN8-20121018216454572720
BAKKEN7-2012314472554554814810
BAKKEN6-2012305728826665985980
BAKKEN5-20123135060562773073
BAKKEN4-2012306682386388430843
BAKKEN3-201227222818062087222802228

Friday, April 22, 2022

Geoff Simon's Quick Connects -- April 22, 2022


• Officials mark start of Bowman County CO2 pipeline for oil recovery -- US News

• Federal oil lease sale set for June in North Dakota -- Bismarck Tribune

• Flare gas-powered Bitcoin miner Crusoe Energy raises $505M -- The Block

• ND regulators want utilities input on EVs, energy use -- Bismarck Tribune

• 16 AGs urge Biden to reinstate Keystone XL pipeline -- The Center Square

• ND Department of Commerce to promote state as hub for data processing -- KFYR-TV

• Appeals judges reject ND case claiming right to build roads in wilderness areas -- Dickinson Press

• ND term limits group takes aim at Secretary of State over voided signatures -- Dickinson Press

• Williston region in bulls-eye of latest blizzard; nearly a foot expected -- Bismarck Tribune

• Snow, ice, wind, rain, thunder, set to hit North Dakota again -- Super Talk 1270

• Minot shows 'phenomenal' response to blizzard, three-foot snowfall -- Minot Daily News

• Blizzard cuts into drought in North Dakota as another storm bears down -- Bismarck Tribune

• North Dakota, region battered by blizzard, snow drifts, strong wind -- Bowman County Pioneer

• Storm breaks two Mercer and three Dunn County snowfall records -- Beulah Beacon

• $13,000 of fuel in 3 days: Dickinson tips hat to snow removal operators -- Dickinson Press

• Williston business owner mixes passion for oil industry, music in new video -- Bismarck Tribune

• Oilfield company repurposes its workers for service during storm -- Williston Herald

• ConocoPhillips awards grants to Bakken-area organizations -- Minot Daily News

• Dunn County disputes pending tribal land annexation, loss of tax revenue -- Dickinson Press

• North Dakota inks deal with Josh Duhamel to use old tourism ad material -- Fargo Forum

• Man killed in disturbance at Mott-Regent School, no students injured -- Dickinson Press

• Williston State president highlights nursing, CTE at county commission meeting -- KFYR-TV

• City of Killdeer addresses school construction timeline issues -- Dickinson Press

• School board narrows down list of names for new high school -- Minot Daily News

• McKenzie County Public School District dealing with 23 resignations -- McKenzie County Farmer

• Capacity prices jump across MISO regions, future blackouts are possible -- Utility Dive

• Biden announces $6B to bail out nuclear plants at risk of closure -- The Hill

• Biden to require agencies to consider project climate impacts, reversing Trump -- The Week

• Cancel Earth Day, enviro claims are fearmongering, fundraising tactics -- Washington Examiner

• Earth Day 2022: Investing in poverty, suffering and human degradation -- Real Clear Energy

• Earth Day should be celebrated for the good news, not bad -- Institute for Energy Research

• New Mexico's Democrats offer an energy lesson for the party -- Politico

• Empirical observations show no sign of "climate crisis" -- Global Warming Policy Foundation

• Woke investors threaten the West's energy security -- Real Clear Energy

• America's biggest "green" groups love wind turbines, not eagles -- Robert Bryce