Friday, May 17, 2019

18842 - 16753 -- MRO -- Bailey -- Re-Fracking Program

The well:
  • 18842, 135, MRO, Tescher 11-27H, Bailey, section 27-146-93, 33-025-01071, t810; cum 403K 3/19; re-fracked, 8/11/2017  - 8/25/2017; 5.9 million gallons of water, small-to-moderate frack; a neighboring well, #16753, was fracked at the same time; an even small frack, 4.1 million gallons of water, and another great result; these are the only two wells in this 1280-acre drilling unit;
Production:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN3-201931945594901068387247100842
BAKKEN2-20192789798928938177476141891
BAKKEN1-2019311162511565135621030778261558
BAKKEN12-201828115751139113748911954492770
BAKKEN11-2018927352804275521511609317
BAKKEN10-2018299637966910013759254551352
BAKKEN9-201830962796711008173536042546
BAKKEN8-2018311243112425132949983895352
BAKKEN7-201831138891376315464107508938740
BAKKEN6-20183014242143351527910417928550
BAKKEN5-201831168381683294701065275581839
BAKKEN4-2018241523515196132101004126935591
BAKKEN3-201825154771552118044107688433538
BAKKEN2-2018261735617282186111169263843322
BAKKEN1-2018292382023889304121704113573759
BAKKEN12-2017222085220816246121432182823699
BAKKEN11-2017251654716593187781193389811047
BAKKEN10-20173128177281083475519296136322465
BAKKEN9-20171616166162031421165011288706
BAKKEN8-20170000000
BAKKEN7-20170000000
BAKKEN6-2017211494937250
BAKKEN5-20173186983919474643336
BAKKEN4-20173083984520174843842
BAKKEN3-20172979777128469237179
BAKKEN2-20172876778917268239339
BAKKEN1-20173186585320479447936
BAKKEN12-20163187587319976944646
BAKKEN11-20163080182622175247116
BAKKEN10-20163188587420881149832
BAKKEN9-20163091890520178446343
BAKKEN8-20163190095621070035563
BAKKEN7-201631860872199595118199
BAKKEN6-2016309171062218617184155
BAKKEN5-201631924736208621143193
BAKKEN4-201630911898195606138195
BAKKEN3-201631960946219659252118
BAKKEN2-20162991090120158057252
BAKKEN1-20163197699923270132586
BAKKEN12-2015311018998312706303108
BAKKEN11-20153096796518869436842
BAKKEN10-20153110011012232634155186
BAKKEN9-2015301040108723167668317
BAKKEN8-20153110231133235723100327
BAKKEN7-2015311044905242672128246
BAKKEN6-2015301042113524775037985
BAKKEN5-2015311097915252773333137
BAKKEN4-20153010901154252748236215
BAKKEN3-20153111361326277757164285
BAKKEN2-2015281088928220689209196
BAKKEN1-20153112021162293104969341
BAKKEN12-20143112581616302955322312
BAKKEN11-2014301232907317865203358
BAKKEN10-20143112981382297912352235
BAKKEN9-20143012871592309911488105
BAKKEN8-20143114181157349985188459
BAKKEN7-20143113811541312951175442
BAKKEN6-201430155813553841068485236
BAKKEN5-201431159919013631101560184
BAKKEN4-201430223620044251434691325
BAKKEN3-201414997703228692343168
BAKKEN2-20140000000
BAKKEN1-20141000000
BAKKEN12-201382894606622852138
BAKKEN11-2013301476140433075748295
BAKKEN10-2013311460163530267943162
BAKKEN9-2013301249115822970146169
BAKKEN8-2013311507138134994370257
BAKKEN7-2013311566160636395668784
BAKKEN6-20133015881838378734428126
BAKKEN5-201331173615864921114777151
BAKKEN4-2013301659185241988065446
BAKKEN3-2013311753163146689565752
BAKKEN2-2013281677165637683661058
BAKKEN1-201331186018934721091771134
BAKKEN12-20123120251863513109085252
BAKKEN11-20123020782101552114292636
BAKKEN10-20123122622273607125196699
BAKKEN9-201230229624526951306108145
BAKKEN8-2012312584241071314441155103
BAKKEN7-2012312977315192317111294231
BAKKEN6-201230312029519721771149596
BAKKEN5-2012313295339897213161001136
BAKKEN4-2012303530344510801513973360
BAKKEN3-201231322234598981320971163
BAKKEN2-201228293925271086104880476
BAKKEN1-2012151168136419854239178
BAKKEN12-2011231064115519545323192
BAKKEN11-2011302029179745197669997
BAKKEN10-2011311594178426084963726
BAKKEN9-201130212920714721194872142
BAKKEN8-201131254425696421359114132
BAKKEN7-201131323732149451674140781
BAKKEN6-2011303597375510671843163430
BAKKEN5-2011313355347092716421334122
BAKKEN4-20113047304722143216811359142
BAKKEN3-2011293956372014923009245
BAKKEN2-201128771697926300462
BAKKEN1-2011311707183536219260
BAKKEN12-20102614451384283175280
BAKKEN11-2010302042212436218660
BAKKEN10-201044402357101790
BAKKEN9-2010118447410600
BAKKEN8-201020258921367105023820

No comments:

Post a Comment