Monday, December 10, 2018

WPX Caribou #32677 -- Full Production Profile

The well:
  • 32677, 2,520, WPX, Caribou 33-34HDL, Reunion Bay, 61 stages, 9.1 million lbs, t3/17; cum 367K 10/18;
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN10-201884484252733500165252
BAKKEN9-201856876621458768553120
BAKKEN8-201831593660013679663646651009
BAKKEN7-201817414541463413657054100
BAKKEN6-2018301295712951472224456222880
BAKKEN5-2018311689616937533135118325170
BAKKEN4-2018302014120072628037475345490
BAKKEN3-2018312630326291727740100365330
BAKKEN2-2018273092230922755334571294431133
BAKKEN1-2018228125627963600
BAKKEN12-20171160715972329967884901785
BAKKEN11-20171839244229208343882776802
BAKKEN10-201731106671053852291192659154405
BAKKEN9-201729112851124557761261619219062
BAKKEN8-20172415116151521360416900614852
BAKKEN7-2017312691426833181461701088054853
BAKKEN6-20173027632276681392624408210990
BAKKEN5-20173138958388951792336886323980
BAKKEN4-20173049712497092720351546459180
BAKKEN3-201731575225736357345363551546714414
BAKKEN2-20170000000
BAKKEN1-20170000000
BAKKEN12-20160000000
BAKKEN11-20160000000
BAKKEN10-20160000000

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Equinor's Johnston 7-6 6H, #26155

The well:
Full production profile:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN10-2018253888402020965961544261
BAKKEN9-20181926032474961447741420
BAKKEN8-2018222775273467015021233157
BAKKEN7-2018314166418715551121110068393
BAKKEN6-2018304065409812291170510884137
BAKKEN5-2018314398447513651154398491005
BAKKEN4-2018274629459619991077210010193
BAKKEN3-201831540153911593156631469121
BAKKEN2-201826470345762004962372702019
BAKKEN1-2018315789576536461096788971625
BAKKEN12-2017285428553143381115489141887
BAKKEN11-2017255290527637101248389593171
BAKKEN10-2017315949590442991539952999859
BAKKEN9-20172959345959454917992152516395
BAKKEN8-20173163086564554416841317513519
BAKKEN7-20173174597313686022501202381318
BAKKEN6-201727829281404278214772033260
BAKKEN5-2017301072610943552426040931116306
BAKKEN4-20173016035164537695359841605719191
BAKKEN3-2017139861925747361446782795747
BAKKEN2-2017711078361468104597412
BAKKEN1-20170000000
BAKKEN12-20160000000
BAKKEN11-20160000000
BAKKEN10-20160000000
BAKKEN9-20160000000
BAKKEN8-20160040000
BAKKEN7-201629340911291222
BAKKEN6-2016166395627272857760737658
BAKKEN5-2016846324837497077626687769
BAKKEN4-20162891479501391432180278083097
BAKKEN3-2016281415613594596133759277574686
BAKKEN2-20162290519520381026058238211252
BAKKEN1-2016251372713541524831484287041383
BAKKEN12-201528136231384647972707725752172
BAKKEN11-2015271530315659517733170308331246
BAKKEN10-201529222142128767933766435738441
BAKKEN9-20152010668111883272180511729054
BAKKEN8-2015311599315952540526943248441014
BAKKEN7-201531228072292171253805737234210
BAKKEN6-2015302221521720769435308303564952
BAKKEN5-2015307884783427461053810093445
BAKKEN4-20150000000
BAKKEN3-20150000000
BAKKEN2-20150000000
BAKKEN1-20150000000
BAKKEN12-20140000000
BAKKEN11-201430947593072269000

Equinor Richard 8-5 XW 1TFH, #29685

The well:
  • 23993, 3,888, Equinor, Richard 8-5 XW 1TFH, 33-053-06375, 41 stages; 6.0 milion lbs, Banks, t7/16; cum 205K 10/18; See the graphics at this post;
Full production profile:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN10-20182866106774612823206214030
BAKKEN9-201826417438014247131761216724
BAKKEN8-2018102202294832496224251
BAKKEN7-20181022462327227014084131080
BAKKEN6-20183087388707837845666429661
BAKKEN5-2018301112111008889024928172126511
BAKKEN4-20184115811421488302328591
BAKKEN3-20180000000
BAKKEN2-20180000000
BAKKEN1-2018310410000
BAKKEN12-201721112551174395824119539498132
BAKKEN11-201722155431502911327480994622949
BAKKEN10-2017512521558105925431072431
BAKKEN9-20173093749193733153598315550294
BAKKEN8-201731157791585599032646224527801
BAKKEN7-2017116661645951041029952694784
BAKKEN6-20171163496620401015464146774
BAKKEN5-201731153651541397443534133510309
BAKKEN4-20171171306853566814262136334
BAKKEN3-201722120401206810198242052294044
BAKKEN2-2017137439762186441371712780164
BAKKEN1-2017231120411043122751756416105352
BAKKEN12-201600240000
BAKKEN11-201630157721573213531481401966127587
BAKKEN10-201620848884161395410715210713
BAKKEN9-201630207352105317996489701368434630
BAKKEN8-2016251647140717091130104245
BAKKEN7-20163151704993563011798011798

Equinor Johnston 7-6 7H, #23993

The well:
Full production profile:

PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN10-201831641261049028288842867585
BAKKEN9-2018182948321240121165611408180
BAKKEN8-20183157235689664929976298493
BAKKEN7-2018315868578368484151241098290
BAKKEN6-2018306571662878094016639143903
BAKKEN5-2018318922929484053740336754525
BAKKEN4-20183094439316102032996528952949
BAKKEN3-2018246303602573791966019077583
BAKKEN2-2018287891809578602520524620585
BAKKEN1-201831103531027210786347683472543
BAKKEN12-201731114321134812589448794478594
BAKKEN11-20172310632108941202632723283354386
BAKKEN10-2017231019010277780126069234562597
BAKKEN9-201730144941447870113914638260856
BAKKEN8-20173119815195879791485723777310783
BAKKEN7-2017231152511396956424432232161196
BAKKEN6-20172717931175681239639472372282233
BAKKEN5-2017120160029272
BAKKEN4-20172819464201041303041440354375974
BAKKEN3-20173125498248731475149726464123283
BAKKEN2-2017193028286615812813027598513
BAKKEN1-20170000000
BAKKEN12-20160030000
BAKKEN11-201630376035492780
BAKKEN10-20167604578280667976193601
BAKKEN9-20160070000
BAKKEN8-20163898272320212773
BAKKEN7-20160000000
BAKKEN6-20160010000
BAKKEN5-20160000000
BAKKEN4-2016139380000
BAKKEN3-2016001250000
BAKKEN2-201691539163773353494875468
BAKKEN1-20162252415074231114878106664202
BAKKEN12-20151921172253167414390143702
BAKKEN11-20152342624353294020104187761328
BAKKEN10-20152754815420273720706194841222
BAKKEN9-2015205073505922661256012130430
BAKKEN8-20153153165253251613920121561764
BAKKEN7-20153160456144362821593860412989
BAKKEN6-20151124452532789655844642094
BAKKEN5-20153177448042144922891212101681
BAKKEN4-2015309791951517962369022795895
BAKKEN3-2015319752979894829456237345722
BAKKEN2-201528681567603931261811962656
BAKKEN1-201531112041145258424180216772503
BAKKEN12-20143110435999310081781217020792
BAKKEN11-20142766905407808314494
BAKKEN10-2014241029510898247121727180453682
BAKKEN9-2014308416782020981522514834391
BAKKEN8-2014318795930516317320158501470
BAKKEN7-201425108831081835817990102187772
BAKKEN6-201430130931283939622373188963477
BAKKEN5-201422110771101982420096169643132
BAKKEN4-201411740071093971332794273900
BAKKEN3-2014136272682518111209795802517
BAKKEN2-2014281279312476301725983247541229
BAKKEN1-2014311358814184455519639148934746
BAKKEN12-2013291464013817712732700261076593
BAKKEN11-2013171064111379521016923255614367
BAKKEN10-2013493929498775221388304318345
BAKKEN9-201330795473812112113229290510324