Saturday, May 2, 2020

16963

The well:
  • 16963, 423, Petro-Hunt, USA 35D-1-1H, Charlson, t12/08; cum 782K 2/20;
Full production, 6,000 bbls over 22 days extrapolates to 8,187 bbls in a 30-day month:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN3-202022600453652128648663370
BAKKEN2-20200000000
BAKKEN1-20200000000
BAKKEN12-20190000000
BAKKEN11-20190000000
BAKKEN10-20190000000
BAKKEN9-2019000084084
BAKKEN8-20190000000
BAKKEN7-2019195726765357038853
BAKKEN6-201930766656103132411150
BAKKEN5-201931769908831273103225
BAKKEN4-2019308408811201450121730
BAKKEN3-20193181669898141712010
BAKKEN2-2019287509287518364501195
BAKKEN1-20193186695111323801831981
BAKKEN12-201831873698110144012240
BAKKEN11-2018308549119517815301042
BAKKEN10-2018309649311871660143419
BAKKEN9-201830191618761724634438936
BAKKEN8-2018312312249320357254792717
BAKKEN7-2018312221223729160475540291
BAKKEN6-2018302364258219758015004588
BAKKEN5-20183126202426247615859420
BAKKEN4-2018302359244920851884732247
BAKKEN3-201831220320421374722442979
BAKKEN2-20182822682359182455727241638
BAKKEN1-20183125082552200500647900
BAKKEN12-2017312506255424361055551338
BAKKEN11-20173026442779293628331352953
BAKKEN10-20173127972596240662306407
BAKKEN9-20173028332707280645506248
BAKKEN8-20173129102910270688433193349
BAKKEN7-20173131553080325733571190
BAKKEN6-20173028352948328634761380
BAKKEN5-2017312813287524261525247689
BAKKEN4-201730287926772526578632445
BAKKEN3-20173127572726268710868920
BAKKEN2-20172828413023243624560500
BAKKEN1-20173133203385270691667000
BAKKEN12-2016272785278320053274924215
BAKKEN11-20163028492756257606358540
BAKKEN10-20163129562934265629460780
BAKKEN9-20163028762788277663453431082
BAKKEN8-2016313434355933772106505489
BAKKEN7-2016313479334135771706814140
BAKKEN6-2016272910300143763276034112
BAKKEN5-20163130683027297680065840
BAKKEN4-201630302432272766178586899
BAKKEN3-2016313287316030960615478366
BAKKEN2-201629306728713405929567650
BAKKEN1-201631356736693506696645326
BAKKEN12-201531383840593957305704742
BAKKEN11-201530379637063007373710070
BAKKEN10-20153137933961493722670045
BAKKEN9-20153036763757343667440142450
BAKKEN8-20153138183533298686040072636
BAKKEN7-2015314046429630475356859458
BAKKEN6-20153039203815267725070400
BAKKEN5-2015313644371327572706879175
BAKKEN4-201530371437513186792653052
BAKKEN3-2015313769374731570326510305
BAKKEN2-201528353433992526271602550
BAKKEN1-20153140564284354713569180
BAKKEN12-2014314067407034976377131296
BAKKEN11-2014304178434534276277258159
BAKKEN10-2014314123384530778907016656
BAKKEN9-2014293546387230577406719825
BAKKEN8-2014314192383537989048475212
BAKKEN7-2014314335434134989098394298
BAKKEN6-201430422747123851020268703122
BAKKEN5-2014314757469949197759180378
BAKKEN4-2014284221388141085327748595
BAKKEN3-201431490046803901176285163029
BAKKEN2-2014284889500642999239369542
BAKKEN1-2014315446540750111050108330
BAKKEN12-2013305439590751910738107310
BAKKEN11-2013306090568956911738115280
BAKKEN10-2013285212501143786458335121
BAKKEN9-2013294947517246098538758885
BAKKEN8-20133156175597429111251088227
BAKKEN7-201331579160254571153311196119
BAKKEN6-2013305341540842110563103530
BAKKEN5-2013315956588646911409111920
BAKKEN4-2013305852535743911472112620
BAKKEN3-2013316145637747811875116580
BAKKEN2-2013285932593143210593103970
BAKKEN1-2013286192615449210816106060
BAKKEN12-2012316828666362112666124490
BAKKEN11-2012286559672677910828106670
BAKKEN10-201231638462354398842853299
BAKKEN9-20123064766480466903188201
BAKKEN8-20122954616022380751873150
BAKKEN7-2012255098474839291838664358
BAKKEN6-201230633362684551222111824188
BAKKEN5-2012316811664755512850126330
BAKKEN4-201230690971175241186310914740
BAKKEN3-201231878083136911480713713876
BAKKEN2-201210183721572053019289660
BAKKEN1-2012318233834911551043281722043
BAKKEN12-20111655565279635862570741438
BAKKEN11-20113089138908781907635645309
BAKKEN10-201128864587831196897416267166
BAKKEN9-2011194602494559964427365586
BAKKEN8-2011299680921272117371321199
BAKKEN7-201130901896347631420350228964
BAKKEN6-20113010295101838931432961513504
BAKKEN5-201128106361092510901398860307741
BAKKEN4-2011944403817758549926402649
BAKKEN3-2011195157487440178657028620
BAKKEN2-2011289103929461113209114561557
BAKKEN1-201131103521084577214132104203495
BAKKEN12-2010311064110516744905788400
BAKKEN11-2010301002999656741483266717951
BAKKEN10-20103110606109847121554591946134
BAKKEN9-201030106321001371315373113923771
BAKKEN8-20103111307114388031582886146997
BAKKEN7-20103111730114268381564866368795
BAKKEN6-201030116711173885715394442310761
BAKKEN5-20103112527126029021263587711541
BAKKEN4-20103012645127719021815787717070
BAKKEN3-201031136891338597019090808910784
BAKKEN2-201028128821309793317663141033364
BAKKEN1-2010311493714836105120312169593136
BAKKEN12-2009311578715729115521066160114838
BAKKEN11-2009301593715995123722310928812812
BAKKEN10-2009311758817987162924681214842980
BAKKEN9-200930156681528612142040419496698
BAKKEN8-200931127371301582217691130154459
BAKKEN7-200931138361362589216476118004459
BAKKEN6-2009301416314537100416482423512037
BAKKEN5-20093115556156051125183432118112
BAKKEN4-2009301643015914128719949390615833
BAKKEN3-2009311837118615164117030170300
BAKKEN2-2009261230112349143512188121880
BAKKEN1-2009319912984189910219102190
BAKKEN12-200819704165971558201520150
BAKKEN11-20081240241010100
BAKKEN10-20082070056931305510068100680
BAKKEN9-2008477469908158150

18218

The well:
  • 18218, 615, Hess, BB-Federal-151-95-0817H-1, Blue Buttes, t4/10, cum 393K 3/20;
History:
March 28, 2017: #18218; check up on production in next few months; neighboring wells recently fracked; noted that 2/17 extrapolates to 8,000 bbls/month, much more than the 2,000 to 3,000 bbls/month prior to neighboring wells being fracked. After 6/17, not much of a well; struggling; 12/17; hmmm...2/18 -- coming back? cum 393K 3/20; jump in production / halo; off-line as of 10/18 with intermittent production; off-line 1/19; remains off-line 4/19; in 5/19, 3 days of production for 76 bbls; remains off line 9/19; back on line 10/19 for 10 days; only 12 days in 11/19; off line, 12/19; six days production, 1/20; only five days, 2/20; 4,000 bbls over 27 days, 3/20;
Full production:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN3-202027408740511958000
BAKKEN2-202058838683466716710
BAKKEN1-202066084421235865860
BAKKEN12-20190000000
BAKKEN11-20191213051547301114711470
BAKKEN10-20191015641283303103010300
BAKKEN9-20190000000
BAKKEN8-20190000000
BAKKEN7-20190000000
BAKKEN6-2019002140000
BAKKEN5-20193760422892890
BAKKEN4-20190000000
BAKKEN3-20190000000
BAKKEN2-20190000000
BAKKEN1-20190000000
BAKKEN12-2018114218343430
BAKKEN11-201816061001000
BAKKEN10-201835103836360
BAKKEN9-20182221301837491242024200
BAKKEN8-20181311961323348162616260
BAKKEN7-20188492611704194190
BAKKEN6-201831830152592590
BAKKEN5-20183217239141691690
BAKKEN4-20182820224240
BAKKEN3-201874538801394534530
BAKKEN2-20181010946811817047040
BAKKEN1-201812762927468108210820
BAKKEN12-2017117808862507317310
BAKKEN11-20171119011961960
BAKKEN10-20171850342422420
BAKKEN9-201774526271216266260
BAKKEN8-20175333467693533530
BAKKEN7-2017580724044040
BAKKEN6-2017121275900384100910090
BAKKEN5-201728423145261312471647160
BAKKEN4-201730695868402142908090800
BAKKEN3-201730641467191885803480340
BAKKEN2-20171335142996600392039200
BAKKEN1-201779171399249769760
BAKKEN12-20162620702080259319631960
BAKKEN11-20163030902724314392339230
BAKKEN10-20163133593618369397139710
BAKKEN9-20162732053423489329732970
BAKKEN8-20162322482047116203420340
BAKKEN7-201691569135369142614260
BAKKEN6-20162019411822352184418440
BAKKEN5-20162827902716390303530350
BAKKEN4-201658109081718938930
BAKKEN3-20162122152351520322032200
BAKKEN2-201629273028091103463346330
BAKKEN1-201631379537431036557655760
BAKKEN12-20153036523725823663166310
BAKKEN11-2015303836375762810986109860
BAKKEN10-20152232853239167738473840
BAKKEN9-2015132052218374578457840
BAKKEN8-20150000000
BAKKEN7-20150000000
BAKKEN6-20150000000
BAKKEN5-20150000000
BAKKEN4-201515751440000
BAKKEN3-20151712331228110493349330
BAKKEN2-2015282446247120410186101860
BAKKEN1-2015292827278716911055110550
BAKKEN12-20142924752516182992199210
BAKKEN11-20143027292704226504750470
BAKKEN10-20143129732968299514951490
BAKKEN9-2014302410244229459845980
BAKKEN8-2014312906289351575857580
BAKKEN7-2014312924292438596659660
BAKKEN6-2014292885283958566056600
BAKKEN5-2014312907300487636563650
BAKKEN4-2014303171314372661866180
BAKKEN3-2014313169312786626213744888
BAKKEN2-20142829392952100537305373
BAKKEN1-20143134443445185544005440
BAKKEN12-20133140113993207505505055
BAKKEN11-2013192348236211435202913607
BAKKEN10-20132530593139138430243020
BAKKEN9-20133042864180129529252920
BAKKEN8-2013151802184289227722770
BAKKEN7-20131928502881111349534950
BAKKEN6-20132935533486131482148210
BAKKEN5-20132831823255137435443540
BAKKEN4-20133034243353171449244920
BAKKEN3-20133132753253241487648760
BAKKEN2-20132832753277178456545650
BAKKEN1-20133134673518205528852880
BAKKEN12-2012313647359618557755770
BAKKEN11-20122936633703220560356030
BAKKEN10-2012303461344450544954490
BAKKEN9-20123036983687251561856180
BAKKEN8-20123138643900379608860880
BAKKEN7-20123139483912385596959690
BAKKEN6-20123039603994369600960090
BAKKEN5-20123044094404452625962590
BAKKEN4-20123039623970407623462340
BAKKEN3-20123145384523618693769370
BAKKEN2-20122943204365444700670060
BAKKEN1-20123150445058565792679260
BAKKEN12-20112662616120799832283220
BAKKEN11-20112119462016137229522950
BAKKEN10-20113145764607494712271220
BAKKEN9-20113047904772477801780170
BAKKEN8-20113058295806638916291620
BAKKEN7-20113054405496633892089200
BAKKEN6-20113059055847603895089500
BAKKEN5-20111839683964336492449240
BAKKEN4-20113057335719636945394530
BAKKEN3-2011306348632365510226102260
BAKKEN2-20112858455933403969396930
BAKKEN1-2011317235721021812987129870
BAKKEN12-2010318157816067415419154190
BAKKEN11-2010267493749981911164111640
BAKKEN10-2010318974900737113756137560
BAKKEN9-201030100101005737915189151890
BAKKEN8-201027132731304924715707157070
BAKKEN7-20101018590000
BAKKEN6-201028120571201921319499169852514
BAKKEN5-201031153051537533818590185900
BAKKEN4-201030202492029186025328253280
BAKKEN3-2010162188621627125130421304210
BAKKEN2-20100000000