Tuesday, October 6, 2020

Re-Balancing

 

Week

Date of Report=

Change

Million Bbls Storage

Over/under 5-year average

Week 0

November 21, 2018

4.9

446.9


Week 1

November 28, 2018

3.6

450.5


Week 2

December 6, 2018

-7.3

443.2


Week 3

December 12, 2018

-1.2

442.0


Week 4

December 19, 2018

-0.5

441.5


Week 5

December 28, 2018

0.0

441.4


Week 6

January 4, 2019

0.0

441.4


Week 7

January 9, 2019

-1.7

439.7


Week 8

January 16, 2019

-2.7

437.1


Week 9

January 24, 2019

8.0

445.0


Week 10

January 31, 2019

0.9

445.9


Week 11

February 6, 2019

1.3

447.2


Week 12

February 13, 2019

3.6

450.8


Week 13

February 21, 2019

3.7

454.5


Week 14

February 27, 2019

-8.6

445.9


Week 15

March 6, 2019

7.1

452.9


Week 16

March 13, 2019

-3.9

449.1


Week 17

March 20, 2019

-9.6

439.5


Week 18

March 27, 2019

2.8

442.3


Week 19

April 3, 2019

7.2

449.5


Week 20

April 10, 2019

7.0

456.5


Week 21

April 17, 2019

-1.4

455.2


Week 22

April 24, 2019

5.5

460.1


Week 23

May 1, 2019

9.9

470.6


Week 24

May 8, 2019

-4.0

466.6


Week 25

May 15, 2019

5.4

472.0


Week 26

May 22, 2019

4.7

476.8


Week 27

May 30, 2019

-0.3

476.5


Week 28

June 5, 2019

6.8

483.3


Week 29

June 12, 2019

2.2

485.5


Week 30

June 19, 2019

-3.1

482.4


Week 31

June 26, 2019

-12.8

469.6


Week 32

July 3, 2019

-1.1

468.5


Week 33

July 10, 2019

-9.5

459.0


Week 34

July 17, 2019

-3.1

455.9


Week 35

July 24, 2019

-10.8

445.1


Week 36

July 31, 2019

-8.5

436.5


Week 37

August 7, 2019

2.4

438.9


Week 38

August 14, 2019

1.6

440.5


Week 39

August 21, 2019

-2.7

437.8


Week 40

August 28, 2019

-10.0

427.8


Week 41

September 5, 2019

-4.8

423.0


Week 42

September 11, 2019

-6.9

416.1


Week 43

September 18, 2019

1.1

417.1


Week 44

September 26, 2019

2.4

419.5


Week 45

October 2, 2019

3.1

422.6


Week 46

October 9, 2019

2.9

425.6


Week 47

October 17, 2019

9.3

434.9


Week 48

October 23, 2019

-1.7

433.2


Week 49

October 30, 2019

5.7

438.9


Week 50

November 6, 2019

7.9

446.8


Week 51

November 14, 2019

2.2

449.0


Week 52

November 20, 2019

1.4

450.4


Week 53

November 27, 2019

1.6

452.0


Week 54

December 4, 2019

-4.9

447.1


Week 55

December 11, 2019

0.8

447.9


Week 56

December 18, 2019

-1.1

446.8


Week 57

December 27, 2019

-5.5

441.4


Week 58

January 3, 2020

-11.5

429.9


Week 59

January 8, 2020

1.2

431.1


Week 60

January 15, 2020

-2.5

428.5


Week 61

January 23, 2020

-0.4

428.1


Week 62

January 29, 2020

3.5

431.7


Week 63

February 5, 2020

3.4

435.0


Week 64

February 12, 2020

7.5

442.5


Week 65

February 20, 2020

0.4

442.9


Week 66

February 26, 2020

0.5

443.3


Week 67

March 4, 2020

0.8

444.1


Week 68

March 11, 2020

7.7

451.8


Week 68

March 18, 2020

2.0

453.7


Week 69

March 25, 2020

1.6

455.4


Week 70

April 1, 2020

13.8

469.2


Week 71

April 8, 2020

15.2

484.4


Week 72

April 15, 2020

19.2

503.6


Week 72

April 22, 2020

15.0

518.6


Week 73

April 29, 2020

9.0

527.6


Week 74

May 6, 2020

4.6

532.2


Week 75

May 13, 2020

-0.7

531.5


Week 76

May 20, 2020

-5.0

526.5


Week 77

May 28, 2020

7.9

534.4


Week 78

June 3, 2020

-2.1

532.3


Week 79

June 10, 2020

5.7

538.1


Week 80

June 17, 2020

1.2

539.3

15%

Week 81

June 24, 2020

1.4

540.7

16%

Week 82

July 1, 2020

-7.2

533.5

15%

Week 83

July 8, 2020

5.7

539.2

18%

Week 84

July 15, 2020

-7.5

531.7

17%

Week 85

July 22, 2020

4.9

536.6

19%

Week 86

July 29, 2020

-10.6

526.0

17%

Week 87

August 5, 2020

-7.4

518.6

16%

Week 88

August 12, 2020

-4.5

514.1


Week 89

August 19, 2020

-1.6

512.5


Week 90

August 26, 2020

-4.7

507.8

15%

Week 91

September 2, 2020

-9.4

498.4

14%

Week 92

September 10, 2020

2.0

500.5

14%

Week 93

September 16, 2020

-4.4

496.0

14%

Week 94

September 23, 2020

-1.6

494.4

13%

Week 95

September 30, 2020

-2.0

492.4

 

34058

The well:

  • 34058, 541, BR, Kermit 8-8-32MBH, Pershing, t8/18; cum 241K 8/20; fracked 7/1/19 7/9/19; 7.1 million gallons of water; 87.7% water by mass;

Full production profile:

PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN8-202031120711203570953225732013244
BAKKEN7-20201676097625460617813178130
BAKKEN6-202010480000
BAKKEN5-20200000000
BAKKEN4-2020261196311955787455703541560
BAKKEN3-2020311519515148858444027424260
BAKKEN2-2020291469914678597735567343560
BAKKEN1-2020268961888246821360760427009
BAKKEN12-2019100013300
BAKKEN11-2019100017600
BAKKEN10-201900830000
BAKKEN9-2019307737767946891386197693575
BAKKEN8-201931298931811722517431241896
BAKKEN7-201931262192620510327440352642716199
BAKKEN6-20193028955288568542452303351510373
BAKKEN5-2019121071510611303016489136192240
BAKKEN4-20190000000
BAKKEN3-2019001090000
BAKKEN2-20191136145952722410
BAKKEN1-2019311346413449515718619413913905
BAKKEN12-2018311697316983567117743255114704
BAKKEN11-2018302018020185662917394338913540
BAKKEN10-20183125746259101019317416611810762
BAKKEN9-20182516663163817222728550231539
BAKKEN8-2018146626626988193012330