Pages

Thursday, May 18, 2017

20851, A Re-Fracked Enerplus Well -- Forge, McGregory Buttes

The well:
  • 20851, 782, Enerplus, Forge 148-94 11B-3H, NENW 11-148-94W, t1/12; cum 141K 8/14;
Re-fracked January 13 - 15, 2016, API - 33-025-01377 -- FracFocus.

Production jump:
BAKKEN7-201631476246373633571547001007
BAKKEN6-20163051085231449961295341218
BAKKEN5-201631512350044984614739161675
BAKKEN4-201630383638404528460331441044
BAKKEN3-201630557653849237669145611527
BAKKEN2-20160000000
BAKKEN1-2016437921025255470
BAKKEN12-2015534201241040
BAKKEN11-20152715311560645199518260
BAKKEN10-20153115451425730228721150
BAKKEN9-20153017181795768229921080

No comments:

Post a Comment